Duracell Plus AA 4 pc

Price History
• Battery
• Packaging Unit: 4 pcs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Duracell Plus AA 4 pc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DURACELL Plus AA Alkaline Batteries - Pack of 4 10230762
Good to know - Innovative cathode system means longer battery life or more power, depending on what your device needs - Nylon top closure provides leakage protection for safer storage
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£4.99
£10.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Duracell Plus Powerboost AA Batteries - Pack of 4 7656684
Need power for everyday devices that will not let you down? These Duracell Plus AA batteries pack up to 150% extra life thanks to POWER BOOST Actives - a clever lithium and nickel blend that keeps your torches, clocks, remotes and toys running longer. They arrive pre-charged at 1.5V and ready to use straight from the pack, with a 10-year shelf life so you can stock up without worry. The superior nylon top closure prevents leakage, and the 4-pack means you have got spares when devices run flat. Longer-lasting performance means fewer battery swaps during the week, saving you time and hassle across all your household gadgets. The 10-year storage guarantee ensures they stay fresh in the drawer for emergencies or kit you rarely touch. Leakage prevention protects your devices from damage, keeping electronics safe during extended use. This 4-battery pack covers immediate needs plus gives you a backup, and the 0% plastic packaging is designed for recycling when empty. Pack of 4 batteries. Pre-charged. 1.5V. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5000394176027.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£5.00
£9.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
4x Duracell AA 1300mAh Rechargeable Plus Batteries NiMH HR6 New Duralock BT05461
4x Duracell AA 1300mAh Rechargeable Plus Batteries NiMH HR6 New Duralock, Sound & Vision > Multipurpose Batteries & Power > Rechargeable Batteries
prodImage
£11.19
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2.82 / Unit
Duracell Recharge Plus Pack of 4 AA 1300mAh Rechargeable Batteries DURHR6B4-1300SC
Powerful batteries that can be rehcarged up to 400 timesDuracell Rechargeable batteries and chargers take your mind off battery replacement so you can focus on the finer things in life. Switch to rechargeable power and spend more time gaming or playing with your children’s favourite remote-controlled car using a powerful rechargeable battery.Battery SizeAABattery TypeRechargeableProduct FamilyRecharge PlusPack Quantity4
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.50
Shipping: Free
Duracell Plus AA Batteries, pre-charged - Pack of 4 9806016
Need batteries that actually pay for themselves? These Duracell Plus rechargeables arrive ready to use and pack 1300mAh into each AA cell - perfect for Xbox controllers, power tools, digital cameras and anything else that eats through disposables. They hold up to 80% charge for 12 months in the drawer, so they are ready whenever you need them. The nickel-metal hydride cells can be recharged up to 2000 times with any compatible charger. Pack of 4 gives you enough for multiple devices, and each 1.2V battery delivers consistent power through hundreds of cycles. You will replace one set of rechargeables instead of thousands of disposables - massive savings and far less landfill waste over time. Retains charge for a year in storage, meaning devices stay powered during long breaks between uses. Works brilliantly in high-drain gear like controllers and cameras, ensuring stable performance throughout each charge cycle. Compatible with any AA-compatible charger for convenient top-ups, and Duracell guarantees they will still be rechargeable after 5 years in storage. Pack of 4 batteries. Rechargeable and pre-charged. 1.2V. 1300mAh. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5000394039247.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£12.75
£17.70
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Properties
Packaging Unit:4 pcs

Price History

1M 3M
Duracell Plus AA 4 pc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Duracell

Duracell Security MN11 (15142)
£2.66
Duracell Security MN11 (15142)Compare 2 Prices
Duracell Photo 123
£5.01
Duracell Photo 123Compare 7 Prices
Duracell Photo 1/3N
£4.99
Duracell Photo 1/3NCompare 5 Prices
Duracell HR22
£8.99
Duracell HR22Compare 8 Prices
Duracell Photo 223
£5.99
Duracell Photo 223Compare 6 Prices
Duracell Plus MN1500
£3.93
Duracell Plus MN1500Compare 3 Prices
Duracell Plus MN1203
£7.12
Duracell Plus MN1203Compare 4 Prices
Duracell Photo CR2 pack of 2
£4.99
Duracell Photo CR2 pack of 2Compare 7 Prices
Duracell Photo 245
£8.89
Duracell Photo 245Compare 4 Prices
Duracell MN21 20er
£17.43
Duracell MN21 20erCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Duracell Active Charge AA battery
£4.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Varta Max Tech AA
£5.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Varta Longlife Block 9 V
£4.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GP Batteries Super Alkaline Micro battery
£5.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brennenstuhl Travel adapter (1508533)
£5.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ansmann Premium alkaline AA battery
£3.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Varta Longlife Extra AAA pack of 4
£4.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Xtreme Power LR03X
£4.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Powerlife LR6PC12C/10
£3.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Duracell Plus MN1300
£4.84
Compare Prices
15 offers
prodImage
£4.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£5.00
Shipping: £4.95
premium247
prodImage
£11.19
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2.82 / Unit
prodImage
£11.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel