Meaco MeacoFan 1056

Manufacturer: Diverse
Meaco MeacoFan 1056
from £99.99to £150.005 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Fan
• Fan Type: Table fan
• Operating Noise: 60 dB
• Power: 9.5 W
• Display: Yes
• Room Size m²: 50 m²
• Oscillation Function: Yes
• Sleep Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoFan 1056
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
meaco-uk MeacoFan 1056 Air Circulator with Storage Bag 33044885569667
Your perfect ultra-quiet room fan – right here. We design the products that we’d want to use in our own homes. That’s why the MeacoFan 1056 not only gives you superior air cooling by moving 1065 cubic metres of air each hour. Its multi-directional operation means the air bounces off your walls and ceilings, keeping everyone in the room cool – not just the person next to the fan. Once the air is circulating, you can turn the fan right down and your room will stay cool.. It’s also quiet. Very quiet. We know that the drone of fans can drive you crazy – especially when you’re trying to sleep. So we’ve aimed to design near-silent fans for bedrooms, studies, sitting rooms – anywhere in your home where you need cooler air but less noise. In fact, the fact that our fan is so quiet is one of the reasons it consistently gets top ratings from customers.. Design-led for contemporary living. Our fans work brilliantly, and they look great in your home too. Our elegant, contemporary design and operation means that your fan will fit perfectly into your home alongside all your other design-led devices. We’ve even incorporated a magnetic holder in the centre of the fan to hold your remote control – the perfect solution.. Like all great products, the 1056 is designed to be useful and beautiful. Complete with its faux-leather carry handle, this is the perfect fan for quietly, reliably keeping your home cool and comfortable.. Also ideal for homeschooling, remote working and home gyms or exercise rooms, this fan really hits the spot.. Using the latest technology. We’ve used our engineering expertise to develop a family of quiet fans that deliver great air circulation performance. We use DC technology, which has already proven its worth in our award-winning dehumidifiers, so we know how good and reliable this technology is. It made perfect sense to use this technology for our fans because it offers:. Low noise levels. Low running costs. Longer lifespan. We’ve tested the noise created by this fan, and it comes in at 29dB. This is extraordinarily quiet for a cooling fan – compare it, for example to a whisper.. What do reviewers think?. “We loved the breeze created by this fan. It’s pleasant, refreshing and strong enough to keep you cool in a muggy atmosphere.” Which?. "Meaco’s MeacoFan is quickly becoming a rising star in the world of cool." Metro. "Despite all this power the fan is near silent yet manages to offer near-360-degrees of air circulation, even when placed out of the way against a wall. By using both the vertical and horizontal oscillation you find that air is pushed off all the walls and even the ceiling so the entire room feels refreshed … somehow this beautiful beast also manages to remain cheap to run making it one of the best room-cooling options out there right now, especially at that affordable-for-what-you-get price." Ideal Home. "UK based Meaco is best known for its range of excellent dehumidifiers. Well here’s the result of its first attempt at making a bog-standard fan – and it’s bloody brilliant. The bods at Meaco have clearly thought this one through and created what is arguably the greatest fan ever invented at a price that is ridiculously cheap.” T3. Warranty. All MeacoFan products come with a two-year warranty, as well as the option of extending warranty to five years.
1 Working Day
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
MEACO 1056-WHITE
1056 20dB Air Circulator Fan - White
1 days
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Meaco MeacoFan 1056 Air Circulator - Powerful, Energy Efficient, Low Energy, Quiet cooling desk fan for bedroom, home and office, Oscillating, Remote
Meaco MeacoFan 1056 Air Circulator - Powerful, Energy Efficient, Low Energy, Quiet cooling desk fan for bedroom, home and office, Oscillating,
prodImage
£129.06
Shipping: Free
Meaco Fan 1056 Air Circulator White Low Energy With Remote Control Portable
Meaco Fan 1056 Air Circulator White Low Energy With Remote Control Portable, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Air Quality & Fans > Portable Fans
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
MEACO 1056PED-WHITE
1056P 20dB Pedestal Air Circulator Fan - White
1 days
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Fan Type:Table fan
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x H40.3 Centimetre x D28.5 Centimetre
Weight:3.2 kg
Energy
Power:9.5 W
Operating Noise:60 dB
Functions
Display:Yes
Room Size m²:50 m²
Oscillation Function:Yes
Sleep Function:Yes
Day/Night Mode:Yes
Timer:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Speed Levels:12
Air Flow Rate:1,056 m³/h

Price History

1M
Meaco MeacoFan 1056
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Meaco Sefte 10" Table Fan
source: QVC
Meaco Sefte 10" Table Fan
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Nevada
£99.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Westinghouse Princess Radiance II
£98.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Princess Euro
£98.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCF203Z
£97.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Westinghouse Capitol
£96.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Jet II
£97.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beacon BREEZE
£103.01
Compare Prices
7 offers
AireRyder Cyrus
£103.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dimplex Ion Fresh Cooling Tower Fan
source: Amazon
Dimplex Ion Fresh Cooling Tower Fan
£96.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meaco MeacoFan 1056
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.06
Shipping: Free
arcdirect*
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel