Evans TT08EC2S 23.3 cm (8 inch) Tom drum dampened, double-layer EC2 SST

Manufacturer: Diverse
Evans TT08EC2S 23.3 cm (8 inch) Tom drum dampened, double-layer EC2 SST
from £24.20to £30.506 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Drumhead from the Evans EC2S Clear series
• Head diameter: 20.32 cm (8 inches)
• Head thickness: 0.178 mm
• Optimized attack, tone, and sustain length
• Easy tuning for any drumhead size
• Sound Shaping Technology (SST) for balanced sound
• Level 360 technology for easy tuning and optimal sound quality
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evans TT08EC2S 23.3 cm (8 inch) Tom drum dampened, double-layer EC2 SST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans 8" EC2 Clear Drum Head color
£24.20
£31.15
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Evans EC2S Drum Heads - Clear TT08EC2S
£25.95
£29.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
More offers
Evans 8 Inch EC2 Clear Drum Head with SST EVTT08EC2S
£28.12
Shipping: Free
Evans - EC2 Clear Drum Head, 8" TT08EC2S
£28.62
Shipping: Free
Evans 8" EC2 SST Clear Drum Head TT08EC2S
£30.29
Shipping: Free
EVANS EC2 Clear Drum Head, 8 Inch TT08EC2S
£30.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Drumhead from the Evans EC2S Clear series
Head diameter: 20.32 cm (8 inches)
Head thickness: 0.178 mm
Optimized attack, tone, and sustain length
Easy tuning for any drumhead size
Sound Shaping Technology (SST) for balanced sound
Level 360 technology for easy tuning and optimal sound quality

Price History

1M 3M
Evans TT08EC2S 23.3 cm (8 inch) Tom drum dampened, double-layer EC2 SST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel