Denon DJ Prime 4+

• DJ Mixer
• Sound Effects: 26 main FX + 4 dynamic sweep FX
• Display Available: Yes
• Included Software: Denon Engine OS / Prime OS (Standalone) Serato DJ Pro, Serato DVS compatible
• Integrated lighting control
• Internal audio recorder
• 16 performance pads
• Integrated sampler with 16 pad-triggered sample slots
Show all product details
Offer
£1,899.99
Shipping: £4.49

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Denon DJ PRIME 4+ Standalone DJ Controller with Stem Separation on 4 Decks, Wi-Fi Streaming, Drop Sampler Mixer, 10.1-Inch Touchscreen, Light Control, Black 1K-XOCN-0RKX
Proven Performance, Elevated - 4-channel Standalone DJ Console, Wi-Fi Music Streaming, onboard Sampler with 16 pad-triggered sample slots, FX Suite, 10.1” Touchscreen with adjustable angle and 10% larger jog wheel surface Wireless Streaming - Access over 100 million tracks across all genres with Amazon Music Unlimited, Apple Music, TIDAL, Beatsource, Beatport, SoundCloud Go+; be 100% prepared to tackle any guest request Enhanced FX Suite - 25+ extra Main FX controlled by knobs, buttons and dedicated OLED displays, 4 dynamic Sweep FX plus Touch FX turning the touchscreen into an XY controller for seamless transitions Add Excitement to Your Mix - Engine DJ allows access to the Drop Sampler on a standalone DJ system to store and trigger drops, drums, risers, FX, one-shot samples and more Pro Connectivity for DJ Equipment - (4) Line/Phono ins, (2) 1/4" XLR microphone ins, (6) XLR outs - (2) Main, (2) Zone, (2) Booth - DJ Speaker outs, 1/4" and 1/8" headphones outs, Link port and Internal audio recorder Fuel Your Creativity with Standalone Stems - Pre-render tracks or playlists with Engine DJ Desktop, then export into PRIME 4+ to enjoy high-quality Vocal, Melody, Bass and Drum Stems while performing Standalone Mode - Use USB/SATA/SD Drives, Streaming services & Dropbox for computerless performance; Controller Mode - 1:1 Serato DJ Pro & Virtual DJ integration (license required) Command Any Venue – Dedicated XLR Zone out allows you to play different music in various rooms; (2) mic mixer sections with dedicated EQ, volume, FX controls and automatic talkover options; Crisp 24-bit Denon DJ legacy audio Ever-Growing Engine OS Functions - Use one login for multiple streaming providers with Engine DJ profile and get pre-analyzed songs; Receive song suggestions with Match; New automated Fader Echo FX for easy transitions
prodImage
£1,899.99
£1,904.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W728 mm x H104 mm x D497 mm
Weight:9.7 kg
Miscellaneous
Display Available:Yes
Included Software:Denon Engine OS / Prime OS (Standalone) Serato DJ Pro, Serato DVS compatible
Integrated lighting control
Internal audio recorder
16 performance pads
Integrated sampler with 16 pad-triggered sample slots
Built-in 2.5" SATA drive bay
Ports
Memory Card Slot:SDHC card
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (RCA), Headphones (3.5 mm), Headphones (6.3 mm), USB, XLR
Sound
Sound Effects:26 main FX + 4 dynamic sweep FX

More from Denon

Denon DJ Prime Go+
£1,236.71
Denon DJ Prime Go+Compare 4 Prices
Denon DL-103
£278.00
Denon DL-103Compare 3 Prices
Denon DJ Prime 4+ Special Edition White
£2,250.00
Denon DJ Prime 4+ Special Edition WhiteCompare 1 Prices
Denon DL-110
£278.00
Denon DL-110Compare 2 Prices
Denon DL-103R
£308.00
Denon DL-103RCompare 3 Prices
Denon DJ Prime 4+
The Sheffield Music Store
prodImage
£1,899.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel