Delonghi DLSC060

Price History
• Milk container
• Material: stainless steel
• Capacity: 350 ml
• Foaming with steam wand
• Suitable for approx. 2-3 cappuccinos
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi DLSC060
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
De'Longhi DLSC060 ECO 311.W / BK / R / B milk jug, 18/8 stainless steel, 350 ml, 12 oz B07JMNYK7X
Brushed stainless steel jug 350ml capacity Ideal for frothing a smooth milk foam and creating a ideal cappuccino Compatible with all De'Longhi pump espresso makers Convenient pour spout, Weight: 0.366 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
prodImage
£13.49
£17.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DELONGHI DLSC060 Milk Frothing Jug - Silver, Silver/Grey 10194523
Create your delicious cappuccino foam or exquisite latte art with the De'Longhi DLSC060 Milk Frothing Jug.The slope of the carafe is designed for comfort. Just pour cold milk into the stainless steel jug and let your coffee machine's steam frother do the hard work.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£16.49
£22.48
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
DeLonghi De'Longhi DLSC060 ECO 311.W / BK / R / B milk jug, 18/8 stainless steel, 350 ml
Brushed stainless steel milk frothing jug (400 ml), suitable for all milk types. Achieve ideally frothed milk with any of the traditional pump...
prodImage
£17.93
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi 350ml Milk Jug - Brushed Stainless Steel 3111123
The De'Longhi 350ml Milk Jug is designed to enhance your coffee-making ritual, working alongside your espresso machine or milk frother to help you perfect lattes and cappuccinos at home. This brushed stainless steel jug holds foamed milk beautifully, and its sloped carafe design gives you better control when pouring latte art or layering drinks. The comfortable handle makes it easy to manoeuvre, whilst the shape naturally guides your milk flow for cleaner, more precise pours every time. You'll find it works with pod machines, espresso machines, bean-to-cup models, and filter coffee machines, so it's a versatile addition to most coffee setups. The jug is compact enough to sit neatly on your worktop without taking up too much space. Hand washing is recommended to keep it in top condition. In the box you'll get the milk jug, and it comes with a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Suitable for use with Pod Coffee Machines & Espresso Coffee Machines & Bean To Cup Coffee Machines & Filter Coffee Machines. Dishwasher Safe: No. Size H9.5, W8, D11cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. Box Contents: Jug. Model number: DLSC060. EAN: 8004399333765.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
£24.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Milk container
Material: stainless steel
Capacity: 350 ml
Foaming with steam wand
Suitable for approx. 2-3 cappuccinos

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi DLSC060
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Does the job but do not expect premium quality
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/06/2024
|
It gets the job done, but there are noticeable differences compared to higher-end tampers. The handle feels somewhat lightweight, and the base doesn’t have the heft and precision of premium models. I would recommend considering...View More this tamper if you find it for a low price. It's adequate for occasional home use or as a backup tamper. However, if you're looking for quality and consistency in your espresso preparation, you might want to explore better options. For budget-conscious buyers,View Less
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/06/2024
|
Good quality tamper, expensive for what it is.
This is heavier than it looks and does a fantastic job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
I bought this to replace the plastic tamper that came with the machine and combined with a new puck my coffee has dramatically improved. It has more flavour and is a richer colour. So glad I got this and would highly recommend it
No tempers with this tamper
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/05/2024
|
Bought De'Longhi as I wanted to trust that I wasn't wasting my money on a cheap far east import product that I'd have to buy twice. Worth the extra premium. Great build quality with a premium wooden handle. Has a...View More reasonable weight and tamps coffee with ease. Everything you need from a brand you can trust.View Less
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/05/2024
|
Well made. Good weight. Comfortable to use.
With reviews from

Delonghi DLSC060 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
11
4
3
1
2
1

More from Delonghi

Delonghi DLSC302
£43.73
Delonghi DLSC302Compare 9 Prices
Delonghi DBWALLCAPP
£11.98
Delonghi DBWALLCAPPCompare 5 Prices
Delonghi DLSC301
£44.52
Delonghi DLSC301Compare 2 Prices
Delonghi DBWALLLATTE
£17.40
Delonghi DBWALLLATTECompare 4 Prices
Delonghi DLSC060
prodImage
£13.49
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.49
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£17.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel