Deep Silver Dunes of War PC

Manufacturer: Deep Silver
Deep Silver Dunes of War PC
from £7.69to £8.412 offersManufacturer: Deep Silver
• Action
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• The German commander is sent into the scorching heat of the Sahara Desert to assist the Italians. The American commander is involved in the battlefield along the African coast of the Mediterranean Sea. There is only one goal, and that is not to win the fight, but to bring comrades and oneself back home alive. "Dunes of War" follows the story of two tank commanders and their crews through the harrowing campaigns of the North Africa campaign.
• Two completely new campaigns on the German and Allied sides
• Become the commander of your crew and give them various orders
• 10 completely new multiplayer maps with different settings
• Conquest mode and Capture the Flag with up to 32 players simultaneously
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deep Silver Dunes of War PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dunes of War (PC) 3608891
PC, DVD, Win, Deutsch, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£7.69
£8.18
Shipping: £0.49
with shipping: £0.49
Dunes of War (PC) (PC) ECD575147D
Dunes of War (PC) (PC), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£8.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
The German commander is sent into the scorching heat of the Sahara Desert to assist the Italians. The American commander is involved in the battlefield along the African coast of the Mediterranean Sea. There is only one goal, and that is not to win the fight, but to bring comrades and oneself back home alive. "Dunes of War" follows the story of two tank commanders and their crews through the harrowing campaigns of the North Africa campaign.
Two completely new campaigns on the German and Allied sides
Become the commander of your crew and give them various orders
10 completely new multiplayer maps with different settings
Conquest mode and Capture the Flag with up to 32 players simultaneously
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Deep Silver Dunes of War PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deep Silver

Deep Silver Risen Collector's Box PC
£72.98
Deep Silver Risen Collector's Box PCCompare 2 Prices
Deep Silver Risen PC
£15.99
Deep Silver Risen PCCompare 2 Prices
Deep Silver Tarr Chronicles PC
£3.75
Deep Silver Tarr Chronicles PCCompare 2 Prices
Deep Silver Igor PC
£1.49
Deep Silver Igor PCCompare 1 Prices
Deep Silver Emergency 2016 PC
£17.19
Deep Silver Emergency 2016 PCCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EA Games Catwoman PC
£7.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eidos Startopia PC
£7.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Warner Games LEGO Batman PC
£8.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
THQ MX vs ATV Unleashed PC
£8.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bigben New World Order PC
£6.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Atari Aurora Watching PC
£9.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topos Toy Car Racer
£6.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deep Silver Dunes of War PC
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£7.69
Shipping: £0.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£8.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel