Datacolor ColorReader

Manufacturer: Datacolor
from £84.99to £134.104 offersManufacturer: Datacolor
• Lightweight and handy, rechargeable lithium battery
• Advanced optical lens and six white LEDs with high CRI value
• Compatible with over 20 branded color fans (approx. 20,000 colors)
• Accurate measurement on the first attempt
• Simple and practical for on-site projects
• No text available
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Datacolor ColorReader
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Datacolor ColorReader: Colour measuring device for digital colour determination CR100
Datacolor ColorReader: Colour measuring device for digital colour determination, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Other Test Meters & Detectors
prodImage
£84.99
£88.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Base price: £84.99 / Unit
datacolor ColorReader - Portable Colour Matching Tool For Professionals and Amateurs, Digital Colour Measuring Device CR100
Paint Colour Matching: Scan any flat solid surface to match paint colours instantly with a 92% accuracy, higher than the industry standard; compatible with over 20 brand colour fans, including RAL and Farrow & Ball, to find the closest matches Works with Android and iOS: Connects via Bluetooth to the free ColorReader app on your smartphone; save colour matches and easily share them with contractors or home renovation clients Surface Compatibility: Best results on flat smooth and single-coloured surfaces; avoid high sheen textured or metallic surfaces for accurate digital colour determination on job sites Create Colour Palettes: Coordinate colours and build custom palettes directly in the app; suited for interior designers and DIYers looking to integrate CIELAB RGB and HEX values into workflows USB Rechargeable: Includes a Micro USB cable for convenient charging; portable design requires no external batteries so you can capture colour inspiration anywhere in the design studio, Manufacturer: Datacolor
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Datacolor ColorReader CR100
Datacolor ColorReader, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Other Test Meters & Detectors
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Datacolor ColorReader - Identify Paint Color Instantly - Color Matching Tool - Designed For DIY Painters Designers and Facility Managers CR100
...
prodImage
£134.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightweight and handy, rechargeable lithium battery
Advanced optical lens and six white LEDs with high CRI value
Compatible with over 20 branded color fans (approx. 20,000 colors)
Accurate measurement on the first attempt
Simple and practical for on-site projects
No text available

Price History

1M 3M
Datacolor ColorReader
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Datacolor

Datacolor Spyder Celebration Kit
£199.00
Datacolor Spyder Celebration KitCompare 1 Prices
Datacolor Spyder X2 Elite
£249.00
Datacolor Spyder X2 EliteCompare 1 Prices
Datacolor Spyder Print Studio
£479.00
Datacolor Spyder Print StudioCompare 2 Prices
DataColor SpyderLensCal
£54.99
DataColor SpyderLensCalCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cotton Carrier Skout G2
£85.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EG-E1
£80.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser BR-3 Foldable Background 180 x 240 cm
£86.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon ERC-E5M
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon AC-E6N
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Video
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Manfrotto 241
£80.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polaroid Color Film i-Type 3x8
£67.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Manfrotto 244MICRO-AA
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
hobbysaleshobby
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: £3.55
Base price: £84.99 / Unit
Datacolor UK Ltd
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
datacoloruk
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel