Crucial SO-DIMM DDR4-3200 32GB Kit (CT2K16G4SFRA32A)

Price History
• Memory
• Memory Size: 32 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Number of Modules: 2
• CAS Latency: CL22
• Data Throughput Rate: PC4-25600
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial SO-DIMM DDR4-3200 32GB Kit (CT2K16G4SFRA32A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Crucial CT2K16G4SFRA32A memory module 32 GB 2 x 16 GB DDR4 260-pin SO-
The fast. easy way to improve your laptop’s performanceThere’s an easy cure for a slow computer: more memory. Designed to help your system run faster and smoother. Crucial® Laptop Memory is one of the easiest and most affordable ways to improve your system’s performance. Load programs faster. Increase responsiveness. Run data-intensive applications with ease. and increase your laptop’s multitasking capabilities.Make everything on your computer fasterMemory is a component in your computer that allows for short-term data access. Since your system’s moment-to-moment operations rely on short-term data access – loading applications. browsing the Web or editing a spreadsheet – the speed and amount of memory in your system plays a critical role. Load apps in seconds by increasing the speed of your memory and installing more of it. Multitask with easeIf you’re like us. you use your computer to do a lot of things at once. You might be editing a document. while also looking at pictures and browsing the internet. This naturally leads to a performance problem: every app you’re running requires memory and competes for a limited pool of resources. Overcome this by installing high-density modules in each memory slot for seamless multitasking. Install with ease – no computer skills requiredWith just a screwdriver. your owner’s manual. and a few minutes of time. you can install memory – no computer skills necessary. Just watch one of our three-minute install videos. and we’ll walk you step-by-step through the process. Don’t pay a computer shop to do something you can do in minutes!Maximize the value of your systemAt a fraction of the cost of a new system. a memory upgrade is one of the most affordable ways to increase performance. Get more out of your laptop by giving it the resources it needs to perform.Micron® quality – a higher level of reliability.As a brand of Micron. one of the largest memory manufacturers in the world. Crucial Desktop Memory is the standard for reliable performance. From the original SDRAM technology all the way to DDR4. we’ve engineered the memory technologies that have powered the world’s computers for 40 years and counting. When you choose Crucial memory. you’re choosing memory that’s backed by a limited lifetime warranty and designed for the world’s leading systems.1 Don’t settle for anything less.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£202.05
Shipping: Free
Crucial 32GB (2 x 16GB) PC4-25600 (DDR4-3200) Memory (CT2K16G4SFRA32A)
Crucial 32GB (2 x 16GB) PC4-25600 (DDR4-3200) Memory (CT2K16G4SFRA32A), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Crucial DDR4 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 3200MHz SODIMM CL22, Laptop Computer Memory, Mini PC (or 2933MHz, 2666MHz) - CT2K16G4SFRA32A SF-100STS-45400738524
3200MHz RAM can downclock to 2933MHz or 2666MHz if system specification only supports 2933MHz or 2666MHz Improve your system's responsiveness, run apps faster and multitask with ease Install with ease; no computer skills required. How-to guides available at Crucial Micron quality and reliability is backed by superior component and module level testing and 42 years of memory expertise ECC Type=Non-ECC, Form Factor=SODIMM, Pin Count=260-pin, PC Speed=PC4-21300, Voltage=1.2V, Rank and Configuration=1Rx8 or 2Rx8
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
Crucial DDR4 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 3200MHz SODIMM CL22, Laptop Computer Memory, Mini PC (or 2933MHz, 2666MHz) - CT2K16G4SFRA32A W150A0102030LBL
3200MHz RAM can downclock to 2933MHz or 2666MHz if system specification only supports 2933MHz or 2666MHz Improve your system's responsiveness, run apps faster and multitask with ease Install with ease; no computer skills required. How-to guides available at Crucial Micron quality and reliability is backed by superior component and module level testing and 42 years of memory expertise ECC Type=Non-ECC, Form Factor=SODIMM, Pin Count=260-pin, PC Speed=PC4-21300, Voltage=1.2V, Rank and Configuration=1Rx8 or 2Rx8
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT2K16G4SFRA32A Memory Module 32 Gb 2 X 16 Gb
Crucial CT2K16G4SFRA32A Memory Module 32 Gb 2 X 16 Gb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£314.15
Shipping: Free
Crucial DDR4 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 3200MHz SODIMM CL22, Laptop Computer Memory, Mini PC (or 2933MHz, 2666MHz) - CT2K16G4SFRA32A
Crucial DDR4 RAM 32GB Kit (2x16GB) 3200MHz SODIMM CL22, Laptop Computer Memory, Mini PC (or 2933MHz, 2666MHz) - CT2K16G4SFRA32A 3200MHz RAM can...
prodImage
£345.59
Shipping: Free
Micron Crucial 32GB Kit (2 x 16GB) DDR4-3200 SODIMM CL22 1.2V 2048Meg x 64
The fast, easy way to improve your laptopâs performance Thereâs an easy cure for a slow computer: more memory. Designed to help your...
prodImage
£480.01
£486.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Specifications
Memory Size:32 GB
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Memory Type:DDR4
Number of Modules:2
CAS Latency:CL22
Data Throughput Rate:PC4-25600

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial SO-DIMM DDR4-3200 32GB Kit (CT2K16G4SFRA32A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Crucial SO-DIMM DDR4-3200 32GB Kit (CT2K16G4SFRA32A)
prodImage
£202.05
Shipping: Free
britman_64
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
UKZEZSTORE
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel