Compex SP 8.0

Manufacturer: Compex
Compex SP 8.0
from £850.00to £973.894 offersManufacturer: Compex
• Muscle stimulator
• Programs: 40
• Channels: 4
• Charging station
• Protective cover
• USB cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Compex SP 8.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Compex SP 8.0 Wireless Muscle Stimulator Brand New in Box 2539960
Compex SP 8.0 Wireless Muscle Stimulator Brand New in Box, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Equipment & Accessories > Toning Belts & Accessories
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
Compex SP 8.0 - Wireless muscle stimulator EMS, TENS and Massage - 4 independent channels, 999 intensity levels, 40 programmes Coach application compatible - Integrated MI sensor
TO OPTIMIZE YOUR ENDURANCE AND STRENGTH, RECOVER FASTER, PREVENT INJURIES AND TREAT PAIN: Compex SP8.0 is the most complete, high-performance muscle stimulator on the market, for all perfectionists. 40 PROGRAMS: 13 physical preparation programmes, 5 recovery/massage programmes, 10 pain relief programmes, 10 fitness programmes and 2 rehabilitation programmes. WIRELESS TECHNOLOGY: The practical Compex SP 8.0 lets you exercise in complete freedom, without the risk of tangling cables. COLOURED DISPLAY: All electrode placements are shown directly on the SP 8.0 display, for ease of use and convenience. 4 INDEPENDENT CHANNELS: With 4 independent channels, you can work both thighs or both arms at the same time, or the entire abdominal muscles (abs + lumbar), for example. UNIQUE PATENTED MI TECHNOLOGY: take advantage of the MI technology built into each module, which allows you to adapt the stimulation parameters to your muscles, for greater comfort and effectiveness. MI-SCAN, MI-TENS, MI-AUTORANGE: with Mi-Scan, the stimulator's parameters adapt to your physiology. With Mi-Tens, the stimulator makes it easy to adjust stimulation levels. Finally, Mi-Autorange determines the optimum stimulation level for your recovery programmes. DELIVERED WITH ALL THE ACCESSORIES NEEDED FOR A QUICK START: charging base, 16 electrodes, 4 modules, 1 USB cable and 1 storage case. SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN: Compex electrostimulators are medical devices that benefit from the medical CE mark. All functions have been validated by scientific studies proving their effectiveness. COMPEX, WORLD LEADER IN ELECTROSTIMULATION: Since 1986, Compex, a brand of Swiss origin, has been used by physiotherapists for rehabilitation and pain relief for their patients, as well as by the world's greatest athletes. Its Research and Development department is still based in Switzerland.
prodImage
£949.99
Shipping: Free
Compex SP 8.0 Wireless Muscle Stimulator Unisex Adult Protection Sleeve Wireless Remote With Lanyard - Black, N/A
The ultimate workout tool for professional athletes A professional muscle contracting system that mimics the electrical impulses Aid recovery and ensure an all-round improvement to your workout is made Protect your fit5.0, sp6.0 or sp8.0 remote control Combine exercise and electrostimulation Compatible with compex wireless, compex fit5.0, compex sp6.0, compex sp8.0
prodImage
£968.59
£973.08
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Compex SP 8.0 Wireless Muscle Stimulator Unisex Adult Elastic Straps for Wireless Devices (pack Of 4) - Black, N/A
The ultimate workout tool for professional athletes A professional muscle contracting system that mimics the electrical impulses Aid recovery and ensure an all-round improvement to your workout is made Holds electrodes and modules when one combine exercise and electrostimulation Set of 4 elastic straps for Wireless devices Compatible with COMPEX WIRELESS, COMPEX FIT5.0, COMPEX SP6.0, COMPEX SP8.0
prodImage
£973.89
£978.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional information
Programs: 40
Channels: 4
Charging station
Protective cover
USB cable

Price History

1M
Compex SP 8.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Compex

Compex Fit 5.0
£447.99
Compex Fit 5.0Compare 3 Prices
Compex SP 2.0
£369.99
Compex SP 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Compex Fitness
£254.87
Compex FitnessCompare 1 Prices
Compex SP 4.0
£559.99
Compex SP 4.0Compare 1 Prices
Compex Fit 1.0
£199.99
Compex Fit 1.0Compare 1 Prices
Compex SP 8.0
aslas111
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£968.59
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£973.89
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel