Compex Fit 3.0

Manufacturer: Compex
Compex Fit 3.0
from £267.281 offerManufacturer: Compex
• Muscle stimulator
• Scope of delivery: Remote control, 4x double stimulation module, charging station, storage case, USB cable, 2x set of small electrodes (5 x 5 cm), set of large electrodes (5 x 10 cm and 2 snap fasteners), set of large electrodes (5 x 10 cm and 1 snap fastener), starter manual, carrying strap
• Training Programs: 20
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Compex Fit 3.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Compex FIT 3.0 - Muscle Stimulator EMS, TENS, Fitness - 4 independent channels, 999 intensity levels, 20 programmes - Compatible Coach App B00NAJRQ6E
THE PARTNER TO RELIEVE YOUR PAIN AND TONE YOUR BODY: With its 8 pain-relieving programmes, the Fit 3.0 can relieve all types of pain (joint, muscle, tendon). Its 9 fitness programmes allow you to work every muscle in your body. 20 PROGRAMS: 9 fitness programmes to sculpt or tone the whole body, 8 anti-pain programmes, 2 massage programmes and 1 rehabilitation programme. UNIQUE PATENTED MI TECHNOLOGY: with its MI cable, Compex Fit 3.0 allows you to adapt the stimulation parameters to your muscles, for greater comfort and efficiency. 4 INDEPENDENT CHANNELS: With 4 independent channels, you can work both thighs or both arms at the same time, or the entire abdominal muscles (abs + lumbar), for example. INCLUDES ALL THE ACCESSORIES YOU NEED TO GET STARTED: battery, charger, 12 electrodes, 4 cables, 1 MI-Sensor cable and a carrying case. SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN: Compex electrostimulators are medical devices that benefit from the medical CE mark. All functions have been validated by scientific studies proving their effectiveness. COMPEX, WORLD LEADER IN ELECTROSTIMULATION: Since 1986, Compex, a brand of Swiss origin, has been used by physiotherapists for rehabilitation and pain relief for their patients, as well as by the world's greatest athletes. Its Research and Development department is still based in Switzerland. COMPEX COACH APPLICATION: Compex Fit 1.0 is compatible with the free Compex Coach application (available on Android and iPhone). It allows you to view all the electrode placements and guide you in using your product according to your objectives. NOTES: The product is not damaged where the charger is inserted. This is a safety mechanism to avoid using the device while it is charging. If you are not going to use your electro-stimulator for more than a few weeks, remove the battery from the device to avoid damaging it.
prodImage
£267.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Scope of delivery: Remote control, 4x double stimulation module, charging station, storage case, USB cable, 2x set of small electrodes (5 x 5 cm), set of large electrodes (5 x 10 cm and 2 snap fasteners), set of large electrodes (5 x 10 cm and 1 snap fastener), starter manual, carrying strap
Functions
Power Supply:Battery
Specification
Training Programs:20

Price History

1M 3M
Compex Fit 3.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Compex

Compex Fit 5.0
£447.99
Compex Fit 5.0Compare 3 Prices
Compex SP 2.0
£369.99
Compex SP 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Compex Fitness
£254.87
Compex FitnessCompare 1 Prices
Compex SP 4.0
£559.99
Compex SP 4.0Compare 1 Prices
Compex Fit 1.0
£199.99
Compex Fit 1.0Compare 1 Prices
Compex Fit 3.0
prodImage
£267.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel