Canon MT-26EX-RT

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon MT-26EX-RT
from £832.00to £1,249.007 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Macro twin flash unit
• Guide Number (ISO 100): 26 at ISO 100
• Transmitter
• Infrared/Radio Frequency
• Weight: 570 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MT-26EX-RT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon MT-26EX-RT Macro Twin Lite Flash ac1e7a15-fb1e-48e5-a637-9bb0335938f5
Offering the flexibility of radio flash capabilities with a design for close-up shooting, the Canon MT-26EX-RT Macro Twin Lite Flash uses a a pair of flashes to evenly illuminate subjects when working with a macro lens. When both flash heads are simultaneously fired, a guide number of 85.3' at ISO 100 is possible, and extensive manual adjustment allows you to dial in settings down to 1/512 power. Both flash heads are detachable and, using the 2.4 GHz wireless triggering system, the heads can be easily positioned around the subject for more controlled and dynamic lighting configurations, including the ability to easily integrate other flashes into the setup. When attached to the lens, the heads can be rotated up to 60° horizontally and 45° vertically and each includes a removable diffuser for further adjustment over light quality. Additionally, an illuminated dot-matrix LCD screen lets you make adjustments to the flash in both bright- and low-light situations, its updated white LED focus assist lamps aids in achieving accurate focus on close-up subjects, and the recycling time with 4 AA batteries is from 0.1-5.5 seconds. {Key Features} - 2.4 GHz Wireless Radio Transmission - Compatible with Canon E-TTL / E-TTL II - Guide Number: 85.3' at ISO 100 - Detachable Heads with 60° Rotation - Manual Power Control from 1/1 to 1/512 - LED Focusing Lamps - Recycle Time: 0.1-5.5 Seconds - High-Speed Sync Support - Runs on 4 AA Batteries - Removable Diffusers Included {Box Contents} - Canon MT-26EX-RT Macro Twin Lite - Mount Ring - 2 x SCH-E1 Color Filter Holder for 600EX-RT - Soft Case
prodImage
£832.00
Shipping: Free
Canon MT-26EX-RT Macro Twin Lite
Offering the flexibility of radio flash capabilities with a design for close-up shooting, the  MT-26EX-RT Macro Twin Lite  from ...
prodImage
£908.00
Shipping: Free
Canon MT-26 EX-RT Macro Twin Lite Flash - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Canon MT-26 EX-RT Macro Twin Lite Flash - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£940.00
Shipping: Free
Canon MT-26EX-RT Macro Twin Lite Flash 2398C006
Capture macro and close-up images full of detail thanks to a powerful. precise and highly flexible twin flash system that recycles quickly and silently for the creative lighting of small subjects where maximum control over light power and direction is essential. The twin light design allows each flash to be individually positioned and the angle altered to suit the subject.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,016.36
Shipping: Free
Canon MT-26EX-RT Macro Twin Lite - Black B0757YV66B
Use the powerful twin Xenon flashes to direct light precisely onto the subject and enjoy quick recycling times to capture every moment Focus confidently and accurately even in low light and see the effects of the flash positions before you capture the image Operate multiple Speedlites using the flash as the master unit for greater lighting creativity and added flexibility Tailor your lighting style with customised control and use the diffuser adaptor to soften the light for more subtle shadows Macro Twin Lite MT-26EX-RT, Soft case, Manual, 2x Flash head diffuser
prodImage
£1,071.98
Shipping: Free
Canon MT-26EX-RT Macro Twin Lite Flash 2398C006 (UK Stock)
Canon MT-26EX-RT Macro Twin Lite Flash 2398C006 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1199.00 / Unit
More offers
Canon MT-26 EX-RT Macro Twinlite Flash 2398C006AA
Canon MT-26 EX-RT Macro Twinlite Flash, Cameras & Photography > Flashes & Accessories > Flashes
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Transmitter
Infrared/Radio Frequency
Guide Number (ISO 100)
26 at ISO 100
Weight
570 g

Price History

1M 3M
Canon MT-26EX-RT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon LP-E6NH
£117.90
Canon LP-E6NHCompare 2 Prices
Canon BG-R20
£352.00
Canon BG-R20Compare 6 Prices
Canon LC-E6E
£43.99
Canon LC-E6ECompare 9 Prices
Canon LC-E17E
£54.29
Canon LC-E17ECompare 4 Prices
Canon Speedlite EL-5
£351.61
Canon Speedlite EL-5Compare 6 Prices
Canon MR-14EX II
£526.64
Canon MR-14EX IICompare 7 Prices
Canon LP-E17
£34.99
Canon LP-E17Compare 15 Prices
Canon LP-E10
£33.49
Canon LP-E10Compare 15 Prices
Canon NB-13L
£48.00
Canon NB-13LCompare 10 Prices
Canon LP-E12
£31.91
Canon LP-E12Compare 14 Prices
Canon MT-26EX-RT
prodImage
£832.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£908.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£940.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,016.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel