Black Diamond Traverse Compactor

Price History
• Material: Aluminum
• Sports Stick - Handle: Rubberized handle
• Ski touring pole
• Material: aluminum
• Construction: foldable Z-shaft design, adjustable three-strand construction
• Features: FlickLock Pro, integrated screwdriver, ergonomic grip
• Application: ski touring, splitboarding, snowshoe hiking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Traverse Compactor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Unisex - Adult Traverse Compactor Ski Poles, Creek Blue, 100-125cm B0FN81YBS3
Ergonomic dual shot rubber handle with outstanding grip 10 cm, 20 cm and 30 cm markings from top to bottom for quick measurements of snow depth Soft touch hook on handle for climbing aid and binding adjustments Integrated PH3 screwdriver in the shaft fits FlickLock and most bindings 100mm Powder Baskets
prodImage
£90.86
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Unisex - Adult Traverse Compactor Ski Poles, Creek Blue, 110-135cm B0FN84GWR9
Ergonomic dual shot rubber handle with outstanding grip 10 cm, 20 cm and 30 cm markings from top to bottom for quick measurements of snow depth Soft touch hook on handle for climbing aid and binding adjustments Integrated PH3 screwdriver in the shaft fits FlickLock and most bindings 100mm Powder Baskets
prodImage
£90.94
Shipping: Free
Ski poles Black Diamond Traverse Compactor MAG9288419
Combining our innovative Z-Pole pole technology with features tailored for winter activities, the Traverse Compactor is a four-season foldable pole made from ultra-compact aluminium. It is the ideal equipment for splitboarding, snowshoeing, and flying to distant winter destinations. Equipped with FlickLock Pro adjustments for better adjustability. The ergonomic handle features a flat edge that can be used to clear snow off skis, alongside a soft-touch utility hook for adjusting the climbing skins during ascents. A screwdriver is integrated inside the shaft for easy on-the-go maintenance. Foldable Z-Pole made of aluminium for optimized ski touring performance. Easy FlickLock Pro adjustment with lightweight forged aluminium structure. Ergonomic rubber grip with dual injection anti-slip for better hold. Grip with a flat edge to scrape off snow clumps from skis. Handle with a soft-touch utility hook for adjusting climbing skins on touring bindings. Phillips screwdriver integrated into the ...
prodImage
£137.56
£154.55
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Ski touring pole
Material: aluminum
Construction: foldable Z-shaft design, adjustable three-strand construction
Features: FlickLock Pro, integrated screwdriver, ergonomic grip
Application: ski touring, splitboarding, snowshoe hiking
Material
Material:Aluminum
Ski
Sports Stick - Handle:Rubberized handle

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Traverse Compactor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond Guide
£137.56
Black Diamond GuideCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Mercury Mitten
£88.99
Black Diamond Mercury MittenCompare 7 Prices
Black Diamond Dirt Bag
£26.57
Black Diamond Dirt BagCompare 6 Prices
Black Diamond Wind Hood Softshell
£50.00
Black Diamond Wind Hood SoftshellCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond O1
£379.90
Black Diamond O1Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Carbon Compactor
£109.99
Black Diamond Carbon CompactorCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Evac 9
£84.99
Black Diamond Evac 9Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Fixed Length Carbon
£135.00
Black Diamond Fixed Length CarbonCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Stance Mitts
£45.00
Black Diamond Stance MittsCompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£90.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.56
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel