BFGoodrich g-Force 2 185/60 R15 88T XL

• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 185 mm
• Tire Height: 60%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£71.56
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BF Goodrich g-Force Winter 2 8945855
Make winter your playground With the new BFGoodrich® g-Force Winter 2 tyre, driving is more of a pleasure even in winter. More grip, better braking response, excellent control on snowy roads, superior road holding on ice. Velvet printing on its sidewalls brings a sophisticated design to express your style and increase tenfold your driving pleasure even in the most extreme conditions. FUN & SAFE Safety increased on ice and snow: Its new network of sipes ensures better traction and road holding on snow and guarantees shorter braking distance on icy roads. Among the top levels of labelling on the market The B rating awarded to this tyre confirms its outstanding safety level for braking on wet roads. SMART STYLE Extra style The velvet print sidewalls of this new tyre will make you regret the return to your summer tyres.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
BF Goodrich g-Force Winter 2 185/60 R15 88T Tyres
Tyre Width: 185; Width: 185; Tyre Cross Section: 60; Height: 60; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 88; Load index: 88; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: XL; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 68; Noise emission evel: A; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 7.650000; Tyre sizes: 185-60-15; Product line: g-Force Winter 2; Snow grip: 1; EPREL-id: 411681; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£73.49
£75.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
Size
Tire Width:185 mm
Tire Height:60%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

Similar Priced Products

Nankang Winter Activa SV-4 215/65 R16 102H
£71.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Winter i*cept RS W442 165/70 R13 79T
£71.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich g-Force 2 195/65 R15 95T XL
£73.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kleber Krisalp HP 3 185/60 R15 88T XL
£71.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Falken Eurowinter HS02 205/60 R16 92H
£71.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 175/65 R15 88T XL
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Falken Eurowinter HS02 205/60 R16 96H XL
£70.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
245/45 R 18 H, M+S
£75.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Blizzak LM 005 185/65 R15 88T
£70.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich g-Force 2 185/60 R15 88T XL
prodImage
£71.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.49
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel