Alpinestars Tech-Air 5

Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5
from £549.99to £699.999 offersManufacturer: Alpinestars
• Tech-Air 5 is a portable airbag vest that can be worn under any fitted textile jacket.
• Provides unparalleled upper body protection for shoulders, chest, ribs, and back.
• Connects via Bluetooth and app to display operational status and battery life.
• Easy activation via the Tech-Air app.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Airbag System Wearable Protective Vest Electronic TechAir 65081209310S
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Airbag System Wearable Protective Vest Electronic TechAir, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Protective Gear > Air Vests
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Airbag System Wearable Protective Vest Electronic TechAir 65081209310S
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Airbag System Wearable Protective Vest Electronic TechAir, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Protective Gear > Air Vests
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Alpinestars Vest Descender V10 Motorcycle Clothing, Black, XS-M Men's, Black, S/L OE-1NIQ-Y1VY
Black L
prodImage
£645.00
Shipping: Free
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Plasma System, Black, Large NO-0G08-ME5Y
Full Upper Body Coverage Ultra-Lightweight Construction Ultra-Slim, Invisible Profile Design Superior Comfort and Breathability PLASMA Technology for Advanced Protection
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Airbag System Wearable Protective Vest Electronic TechAir 65081209310S
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Airbag System Wearable Protective Vest Electronic TechAir, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Protective Gear > Air Vests
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Motorcycle Airbag System 65081209310XL
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Motorcycle Airbag System, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Protective Gear > Air Vests
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Motorcycle Airbag System 650812093102XL
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Motorcycle Airbag System, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Protective Gear > Air Vests
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Plasma Airbag Vest, M QA-TLC2-MMOA
Automatic activation magnetic sensor at zipper closure with visual and haptic status messages Ventilation compatibility Specially developed for ventilation systems of Alpinestars jackets for optimal air circulation Driving modes and LED display Three modes (STREET, OFF-ROAD, RACE) with easy push-button switching Extended size options Available in 8 sizes (XS to 4XL) for optimal fit # Automatic activation magnetic sensor at zipper closure with visual and haptic status messages# Driving modes and LED display Three modes (STREET, OFF-ROAD, RACE) with easy push-button switching# Extended size options Available in 8 sizes (XS to 4XL) for optimal fit# Modular and user-friendly design easy to disassemble for cleaning and maintenance, including quick removal Airbag# Optimized design and lightweight fine stretch mesh construction for minimal volume and high breathability# Minimal use of plastic components reduced weight with air circulation and freedom of movement Optimized design and lightweight fine stretch mesh construction for minimal bulk and high breathability Minimal use of lightweight plastic components with maximum air circulation and freedom of movement Optimized design of the anatomical shape airbag with strategically placed cutouts for better protection with minimal material volume Exceptional comfort and breathability Stretch material with moisture-wicking coating Ultra-thin, invisible profile fits discreetly under a jacket without restricting freedom of movement
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5 Plasma System, Black, XL 31-ZTZ7-HN7X
Full Upper Body Coverage Ultra-Lightweight Construction Ultra-Slim, Invisible Profile Design Superior Comfort and Breathability PLASMA Technology for Advanced Protection
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tech-Air 5 is a portable airbag vest that can be worn under any fitted textile jacket.
Provides unparalleled upper body protection for shoulders, chest, ribs, and back.
Connects via Bluetooth and app to display operational status and battery life.
Easy activation via the Tech-Air app.

Price History

1M 3M
Alpinestars Tech-Air 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Alpinestars

Alpinestars Web Gore-Tex
£175.99
Alpinestars Web Gore-TexCompare 206 Prices
Alpinestars Supertech-R
£220.15
Alpinestars Supertech-RCompare 67 Prices
Alpinestars Sektor motorcycle sneaker
£104.00
Alpinestars Sektor motorcycle sneakerCompare 130 Prices
Alpinestars SMX-1 Air V2
£77.49
Alpinestars SMX-1 Air V2Compare 68 Prices
Alpinestars Toucan
£347.99
Alpinestars ToucanCompare 12 Prices
Alpinestars T-SP-1 Waterproof
£204.05
Alpinestars T-SP-1 WaterproofCompare 6 Prices
Alpinestars SMX-6 V2
£178.99
Alpinestars SMX-6 V2Compare 26 Prices
Alpinestars Faster 3
£99.99
Alpinestars Faster 3Compare 53 Prices
Alpinestars Faster
£84.99
Alpinestars FasterCompare 51 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel