AL-KO Safety coupling AKS 3004

Price History
• Safety coupling
• Permissible total weight 3000 kg
• Support load 150 kg
• Tightening torque 120 Nm
• Minimum mass 200 kg
• Weight: 4.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AL-KO Safety coupling AKS 3004
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AL-KO Premium Coupling Hitch Lock for AKS3004 Stabiliser, Caravan Trailer Security Sold Secure Gold OPC-PVKBRKJ-NEW
AL-KO Premium Coupling Hitch Lock for AKS3004 Stabiliser, Caravan Trailer Security Sold Secure Gold Approved to Sold Secure Gold standard for...
prodImage
£214.41
Shipping: Free
AL-KO Safety Coupling AKS 3004 B00DJNJ73Q
Up to 3000 kg ball coupling connection diameter 50 mm with adapter to diameter 45 mm and diameter 35 mm screw connection horizontal M12 with hole spacing 47-54 mm and cross M12 with hole spacing 40 mm (see technical drawing) Part number: 22792 Package weight: 6.439 kg Package size: 43.4 L x 18.4 H x 18.4 W (cm)
prodImage
£336.66
Shipping: Free
AL-KO AKS 2004/3004 CARAVAN/TRAILER STABILISER UP TO 3000KG 1225158
AL-KO AKS 2004/3004 CARAVAN/TRAILER STABILISER UP TO 3000KG, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Caravan, Campervan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories > Other Caravan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
AKS CARAVAN AL-KO 3004 STABILISER HITCH PACK WITH RUBBER GATOR AND ALL FIXINGS 1225158
AKS CARAVAN AL-KO 3004 STABILISER HITCH PACK WITH RUBBER GATOR AND ALL FIXINGS, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Caravan, Campervan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories > Other Caravan & Motorhome Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Permissible total weight 3000 kg
Support load 150 kg
Tightening torque 120 Nm
Minimum mass 200 kg
Weight
Weight:4.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
AL-KO Safety coupling AKS 3004
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

152 Reviews

Latest
Towing
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/04/2026
|
Easy to fit good product
Towing
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/04/2026
|
Easy to fit good product
Towing
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/04/2026
|
Easy to fit good product
Good quality item, easy to fit, good pri...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/04/2026
|
Good quality item, easy to fit, good price, well packed.
Makes a vast improvement, as always very...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/04/2026
|
Makes a vast improvement, as always very good quality, was a must to replace as the old one was no longer safe in which one should not compromise on safety.
With reviews from

AL-KO Safety coupling AKS 3004 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 152 reviews
5
145
4
7
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from AL-KO

AL-KO Safety Compact for AK 160/300
£74.85
AL-KO Safety Compact for AK 160/300Compare 1 Prices
AL-KO Adapter 45 mm for Big Foot
£79.99
AL-KO Adapter 45 mm for Big FootCompare 1 Prices
AL-KO Ball Coupling AKS 1300
£89.86
AL-KO Ball Coupling AKS 1300Compare 2 Prices
AL-KO Safety coupling AKS 3004
prodImage
£214.41
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£336.66
Shipping: Free
am-marc.trailer
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
cannockcaravanaccessories
prodImage
£389.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel