AEG FFB73527ZM

Price History
• Dishwasher
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Water Consumption: 9.9 L
• Electricity Consumption Value: 67 kWh/100 cycles
• Operating Noise: 45 dB
• Capacity (Place Settings): 10
• Delay Start: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AEG FFB73527ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AEG FFB73527ZM Slimline Dishwasher
Colour Stainless Steel Place Settings 10 Delay Start Timer Yes Half Load No Wi-Fi Connectivity No Horizontal Cutlery Tray Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm)...
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
AEG Series 7000 GlassCare Freestanding Slimline Dishwasher - Stainless Steel - FFB73527ZM
. Stand out features SatelliteCleanThe innovative double-rotating spray arm reaches every corner of the tub providing three times better spray coverage than standard systems to ensure your dishes come out sparkling clean. AirDryTo give you improved drying results and save energy the dishwasher door opens by 10cm at the end of the cycle to allow natural air to circulate and finish the job. ExtraHygieneThis function provides a powerful sanitising rinse by heating the water to 69°C for several minutes effectively removing 99.99% of bacteria and viruses for a more hygienic clean. MaxiFlexThe dedicated cutlery drawer is designed to accommodate everything from sets of knives and forks to bulky kitchen utensils with removable dividers that let you customise the space for every load. . Why you'll love itThe AEG 7000 GlassCare FFB73527ZM Slimline Dishwasher is the perfect solution for smaller kitchens that do not want to compromise on power or care. Despite its compact 45cm width it features 10 place settings making it an ideal choice for couples or smaller households looking to keep home life moving effortlessly. This model is specifically designed to protect your most delicate glassware using SoftGrips and SoftSpikes to keep wine glasses secure and streak-free during the washYou can enjoy a quieter home environment thanks to the efficient inverter motor while the height-adjustable upper basket offers the flexibility needed to fit awkward items or larger plates with ease. Whether you need a quick 30-minute refresh or a deep clean for stubborn food the built-in sensors automatically adjust the cycle to give you the best results while saving on energy and water..
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
AEG 7000 Glasscare FFB73527ZM Slimline Dishwasher - Grey - D Rated 97080
AEG 7000 Glasscare FFB73527ZM Free Standing Slimline Dishwasher in Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
AEG FFB73527ZM Full Size Dishwasher 7780024
The AEG FFB73527ZM makes dishwashing effortless with space for 10 place settings and the innovative SatelliteClean spray arm that provides up to 3x better spray coverage, reaching every corner for spotless results. The MaxiFlex drawer accommodates cutlery and utensils of all sizes with flexible dividers and maximised depth, whilst SoftGrip and SoftSpikes hold your delicate glassware securely, protecting it from damage during the wash. The dual spray arms deliver thorough water coverage across all your dishes, ensuring even closely stacked items are cleaned effectively. With 9 programmes and 4 temperature settings, you've got flexibility for everything from the 30-minute quick wash for lightly soiled items to the eco programme that uses just 9.9L per cycle. The hot air drying system ensures your crockery comes out ready to put away, whilst ExtraHygiene technology tackles bacteria and viruses for added hygiene. At 45dB, it's quiet enough to run any time, and the LED display keeps you informed with time remaining, salt and rinse aid indicators. The adjustable top basket and filter system make loading and maintenance straightforward. Overview:Eco-programme standard place settings rated capacity 10. 9 programmes. 4 temperature settings. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. Size H85, W44.6, D61.5cm. Programmes:Economy. Half load. 30 minute quick wash programme. Controls:LED display. Button control. Eco-Programme Duration: 4Hours. Time remaining indicator. Rinse aid refill indicator. Salt refill indicator. Performance:Energy efficiency class: D. Estimated annual energy consumption: 67kW/year. Eco-programme energy consumption per 100 cycles: 67kWh. Eco-programme water consumption per cycle: 9.9L. Airborne acoustical noise emissions: 45dB. Noise emission class: C. General features:Cold or hot water fill. Cutlery holder. Adjustable top basket. Filter system. Residual heat drying. Hot air drying system. Overflow protection. Weight 40kg. EAN: 7332543986422.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£649.00
£658.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
AEG 7000 GlassCare Dishwasher 45cm FFB73527ZM 3beddd9f-4fae-4725-a724-6e78b90ba374
FFB73527ZM
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
AEG 7000 GlassCare Freestanding Slimline Dishwasher - D-Rated, Stainl FFB73527ZM
AEG 7000 GlassCare Freestanding Slimline Dishwasher - D-Rated, Stainl FFB73527ZM, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Dishwashing > Dishwashers
prodImage
£657.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
AEG FFB73527ZM Full Size Dishwasher 7780055
The AEG FFB73527ZM delivers superior cleaning for your dishes, pots, pans, glassware and cutlery with features designed to protect even your most delicate items. With space for 10 place settings, this full-size dishwasher combines the innovative SatelliteClean spray arm that provides up to 3 times better spray coverage for corner-to-corner cleaning, even for closely stacked or larger dishes. The ExtraHygiene programme removes more than 99.9999% of bacteria and viruses, whilst SoftGrip and SoftSpikes hold your delicate glasses securely, protecting them from damage during the wash. The MaxiFlex drawer features flexible dividers and maximised depth to hold cutlery and utensils of many sizes, including large or awkward shapes. With 9 programmes including eco, 30-minute quick wash, half load, and 4 temperature settings, it offers flexibility for every load. The adjustable top basket and dual spray arms improve water coverage. Operating at 45dB with hot air drying, it runs quietly and delivers thoroughly dried results. The LED display shows time remaining, salt and rinse aid indicators, while using just 9.9L per eco cycle with D-rated energy efficiency. Overview:Eco-programme standard place settings rated capacity 10. 9 programmes. 4 temperature settings. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. Size H85, W44.6, D61.5cm. Programmes:Economy. Half load. 30 minute quick wash programme. Controls:LED display. Button control. Eco-Programme Duration: 4Hours. Time remaining indicator. Rinse aid refill indicator. Salt refill indicator. Performance:Energy efficiency class: D. Estimated annual energy consumption: 67kW/year. Eco-programme energy consumption per 100 cycles: 67kWh. Eco-programme water consumption per cycle: 9.9L. Airborne acoustical noise emissions: 45dB. Noise emission class: C. General features:Cold or hot water fill. Cutlery holder. Adjustable top basket. Filter system. Residual heat drying. Hot air drying system. Overflow protection. Weight 40kg. EAN: 7332543986422.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.00
£708.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
AEG Series 7000 GlassCare Freestanding Slimline Dishwasher - Stainless Steel - FFB73527ZM
prodImage
£699.97
£769.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
AEG 7000 Series Dishwasher Slimline 45 cm FFB73527ZM, MaxiFlex drawer, SatelliteClean, Glasscare, 10 place settings, AirDry, Energy Class D, Stainles
AEG 7000 Series Dishwasher Slimline 45 cm FFB73527ZM, MaxiFlex drawer, SatelliteClean, Glasscare, 10 place settings, AirDry, Energy Class D,
prodImage
£836.76
£840.75
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
AEG 7000 Series Dishwasher Slimline 45 cm FFB73527ZM, MaxiFlex drawer, SatelliteClean, Glasscare, 10 place settings, AirDry, Energy Class D, Stainles
AEG 7000 Series Dishwasher Slimline 45 cm FFB73527ZM, MaxiFlex drawer, SatelliteClean, Glasscare, 10 place settings, AirDry, Energy Class D,
prodImage
£836.76
Shipping: Free
AEG 7000 Series Dishwasher Slimline 45 cm FFB73527ZM MaxiFlex drawer Satell
AEG 7000 Series Dishwasher Slimline 45 cm FFB73527ZM MaxiFlex drawer Satell is a premium-quality product designed for reliable everyday performance.
prodImage
£836.76
£840.71
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44.6 Centimetre x H85 Centimetre x D61.5 Centimetre
Weight:39.6 kg
Energy
EPREL:1,346,298
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Water Consumption:9.9 L
Electricity Consumption Value:67 kWh/100 cycles
Eco Program Duration:04:00
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:C (Scale A-D)
Operating Noise:45 dB
Functions
Programs:9x
Capacity (Place Settings):10
Display Available:Yes
Delay Start:Yes
Remaining Time Display:Yes
Quick Rinse:Yes
AquaStop:Yes
AquaSensor:Yes
Salt Refill Indicator:Yes
Rinse Aid Refill Indicator:Yes
Cutlery Storage:Cutlery drawer
Child Lock:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
MPN
FFB73527ZM 911054084

Price History

1M 3M
AEG FFB73527ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AEG

AEG FSB42607Z
£549.99
AEG FSB42607ZCompare 3 Prices
AEG FSK75758P
£1,068.53
AEG FSK75758PCompare 1 Prices
AEG FSB5360CZ
£727.80
AEG FSB5360CZCompare 1 Prices
AEG Favorit Performance i-w
£430.44
AEG Favorit Performance i-wCompare 1 Prices
AEG Favorit 44080 VI
£66.65
AEG Favorit 44080 VICompare 1 Prices
AEG FSE74747P
source: ao.com
£749.00
AEG FSE74747PCompare 2 Prices
AEG FSB54907Z
source: ao.com
£569.00
AEG FSB54907ZCompare 1 Prices
AEG FSB73427Z
£474.00
AEG FSB73427ZCompare 5 Prices
AEG FFB64627ZW Dishwasher
source: Hughes UK
£479.00
AEG FFB64627ZW DishwasherCompare 1 Prices
AEG FFX52507ZW
source: Amazon
£269.99
AEG FFX52507ZWCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Haier I-Pro Shine Series 3 XF5C4M1W Standard Dishwasher
source: Currys
Haier I-Pro Shine Series 3 XF5C4M1W Standard Dishwasher
£549.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX42G
source: Argos
Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX42G
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG FFB62417ZW
source: Appliances Direct
AEG FFB62417ZW
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Series 4 SPS4HMW49G
source: Argos
Bosch Series 4 SPS4HMW49G
£499.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bosch Series 4 SPV4EMX17G
source: Hughes UK
Bosch Series 4 SPV4EMX17G
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Blomberg LDV02284
source: OnBuy
Blomberg LDV02284
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Series 2 SPS2IKW01G
source: ao.com
Bosch Series 2 SPS2IKW01G
£449.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
AEG FEE64917ZM
source: ao.com
AEG FEE64917ZM
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX02G
source: Argos
Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX02G
£429.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hotpoint HP6IC11BS7LA0UK
source: Appliances Direct
Hotpoint HP6IC11BS7LA0UK
£419.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG FFB73527ZM
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel