AEG 7000 MealAssist TR7PB731SB

Manufacturer: AEG
AEG 7000 MealAssist TR7PB731SB
from £909.00to £1,329.976 offersManufacturer: AEG
• Energy Efficiency Class: A++
• Cavity Volume: 72 L
• MPN: TR7PB731SB 949494907
• EPREL: 2,263,572
Show all product details

Price History

1M
AEG 7000 MealAssist TR7PB731SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AEG TR7PB731SB_BK
AEG 7000 MealAssist TR7PB731SB Built In Electric Single Oven - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£909.00
£929.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
AEG 7000 MealAssist TR7PB731SB Built In Electric Single Oven with Pyrolytic Cleaning - Black - A++ Rated 106082
AEG 7000 MealAssist TR7PB731SB Integrated Single Oven in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
AEG 7000 Series TR7PB731SB SteamCrisp Electric Single Oven - Black
. . Experience amazing tenderness with SteamCrisp® Oven – enjoy succulent meat and elevate your fish dishes with up to 20% greater tenderness. The 7000 MealAssist Oven with SteamCrisp® combines steam and traditional heat to enhance flavours while the easy-to-use display guides you to perfect results. SteamCrisp® makes meat juicier and fish is up to 20% more tender compared to a non-steam oven. Based on an external test comparing the tenderness of chicken (up to 4% more) and salmon (up to 20% more) cooked with and without combining steam and hot air. Crispy and Juicy Results with SteamCrisp® TechnologyThe SteamCrisp® multifunction oven combines heat and steam to bake roast and reheat. This combination keeps dishes crispy on the outside and juicy on the inside – meat is juicier and fish is up to 20% more tender vs a non-steam oven. Effortless Control with CookSmart Touch DisplayThe CookSmart Touch display with swipe navigation lets you receive cooking tips and select oven functions. And with energy-saving tips you can cook more efficiently. Your favorite dishes and methods can be saved on the app and sent to the oven at the touch of a button. AI TasteAssist for Smart CookingAI TasteAssist transforms traditional recipes with steam. Simply send a web recipe to your oven via our app and let AI optimize the time temperature and function helping you create more nutritious delicious dishes with less energy. Intuitive Access with Enlarged DisplayWith its enlarged display the Assisted Cooking function gives you intuitive access to a wide range of dishes where the oven adjusts automatically. Or the time and temperature can be fully controlled by you. Effortless Cleaning with Pyrolytic FunctionUsing high temperature the Pyrolytic Cleaning function turns grease and food residue into ash – so you can easily wipe it off with a damp cloth. Key Features . SteamCrisp® – keeps dishes crispy outside and juicy insideCookSmart Touch. Smart cooking at your fingertipsLet AI transform your recipes with steam Assisted Cooking. Extra help when you need itPyrolytic Cleaning. The self-cleaning function2-year warrantyDimensions (mm) H594 x W595 x D567
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
AEG 7000 MealAssist with SteamCrisp Pyrolytic Self Clean Built-in Oven TR7PB731SB 55409a83-f618-46f7-8722-2b3a50548ba2
The 7000 Meal Assist Oven with Steam Crisp® combines steam and traditional heat for more flavour and nutrition in your cooking. Steam Crisp® makes meat jucier and fish is up to 20% more tender compared to a non-steam oven. And the display guides you for flawless results
prodImage
£1,099.99
Shipping: Free
AEG 7000 Series TR7PB731SB SteamCrisp Electric Single Oven - Black TR7PB731SB
AEG 7000 Series TR7PB731SB SteamCrisp Electric Single Oven - Black TR7PB731SB, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Ovens
prodImage
£1,202.97
Shipping: Free
AEG 7000 Series TR7PB731SB SteamCrisp Electric Single Oven - Black
. . Experience amazing tenderness with SteamCrisp® Oven – enjoy succulent meat and elevate your fish dishes with up to 20% greater tenderness. The 7000 MealAssist Oven with SteamCrisp® combines steam and traditional heat to enhance flavours while the easy-to-use display guides you to perfect results. SteamCrisp® makes meat juicier and fish is up to 20% more tender compared to a non-steam oven. Based on an external test comparing the tenderness of chicken (up to 4% more) and salmon (up to 20% more) cooked with and without combining steam and hot air. Crispy and Juicy Results with SteamCrisp® TechnologyThe SteamCrisp® multifunction oven combines heat and steam to bake roast and reheat. This combination keeps dishes crispy on the outside and juicy on the inside – meat is juicier and fish is up to 20% more tender vs a non-steam oven. Effortless Control with CookSmart Touch DisplayThe CookSmart Touch display with swipe navigation lets you receive cooking tips and select oven functions. And with energy-saving tips you can cook more efficiently. Your favorite dishes and methods can be saved on the app and sent to the oven at the touch of a button. AI TasteAssist for Smart CookingAI TasteAssist transforms traditional recipes with steam. Simply send a web recipe to your oven via our app and let AI optimize the time temperature and function helping you create more nutritious delicious dishes with less energy. Intuitive Access with Enlarged DisplayWith its enlarged display the Assisted Cooking function gives you intuitive access to a wide range of dishes where the oven adjusts automatically. Or the time and temperature can be fully controlled by you. Effortless Cleaning with Pyrolytic FunctionUsing high temperature the Pyrolytic Cleaning function turns grease and food residue into ash – so you can easily wipe it off with a damp cloth. Key Features . SteamCrisp® – keeps dishes crispy outside and juicy insideCookSmart Touch. Smart cooking at your fingertipsLet AI transform your recipes with steam Assisted Cooking. Extra help when you need itPyrolytic Cleaning. The self-cleaning function2-year warrantyDimensions (mm) H594 x W595 x D567
prodImage
£1,329.97
£1,399.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,263,572
Energy Efficiency Class:A++
MPN
TR7PB731SB 949494907
Oven
Cavity Volume:72 L

Price History

1M
AEG 7000 MealAssist TR7PB731SB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AEG

AEG HK 634060 X-B
£309.99
AEG HK 634060 X-BCompare 4 Prices
AEG HRB32310CB
£212.37
AEG HRB32310CBCompare 1 Prices
AEG CCE84751CB
£1,033.33
AEG CCE84751CBCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR1LV
£41.72
AEG TR1LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG HKB64420NB
£329.00
AEG HKB64420NBCompare 7 Prices
AEG TR3LV
£180.44
AEG TR3LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR1LFV
£66.18
AEG TR1LFVCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR2LV
£59.96
AEG TR2LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG A9OOAF11
£74.56
AEG A9OOAF11Compare 2 Prices
AEG TR3LFV
£117.34
AEG TR3LFVCompare 2 Prices
AEG 7000 MealAssist TR7PB731SB
prodImage
£909.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel