Accsoon CineView SE Transmitter

Price History
• Accsoon CineView SE Transmitter for SDI and HDMI Signals
• Maximum Range of 1200 Feet Line of Sight
• Transmission of 1080p Video and Audio to up to Four Mobile Devices
• Direct Streaming over 5G Wi-Fi to iOS or Android Devices
• Real-Time Monitoring from up to 150 Meters Away
• Average Latency under 50 ms
• Power Management Control
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Accsoon CineView SE Transmitter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Accsoon CineView SE TX WIT04-SE-TX
The CineView SE is a wireless video transmitter and receiver with new best in class latency at under 50ms the CineView SE can transmit a video source via SDI & HDMI up to 1080p 60fps inputs/outputs. It transmits the signal on 2.4GHz+5GHz Dual-Band frequencies simultaneously for increased signal stability and sends video at an impressive maximum range of 1200ft line-of-sight.Market proved wireless stabilityThe CineView SE utilizes dual-band transmission technology which allows it to stream video via 2.4GHz and 5GHz Wi-Fi at the same time. The receiver can then intelligently identify interference and combine the two streams to form the complete audio and video stream.Superlow. SuperfarThe CineView SE is the most powerful model ever created for a faster more responsive feel. Add to that a strong and powerful enough signal that can transmit up to 1200ft distance.Compact and lightweight. Easy to rigRugged design with a 1.3-inch OLED display that fits in the palm of your hand. The solid aerospace-grade aluminium construction keeps the weight of the units down to a minimum.Lower power draw for longer shootingsChoose between an NP-F style battery a DC input port (7.4V~16.8V) as well as a USB-C power source (5V).Enjoy monitoring on up to 4 different devices.• Dedicated Receiver• iPhone iPad Android phone and tablet• iMac Macbook(M1)• SDI & HDMI Wireless video transmitter and receiver• High Reliability 2.4GHz+5GHz Dual-Band Transmission Technology Extreme Low Latency of Less Than 50ms• Long-Range Transmission Up to 1200ft/350m• Both SDI & HDMI Input/Output• Monitoring on Up to 4 Devices Mix and Match• Silent Fanless Design• Power with any NP-F battery DC Input & USB-C• Monitoring Made Simple with Advanced Monitoring App Automatic Channel Selection• Easy TX/RX Group Pairing• FHD Video and High-Quality Audio Transmission• High Grade Aircraft Quality Aluminum Alloy• 1.3 inch OLED Display• Firmware Update with Ease• Quick Setup & Easy to Carry
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£165.05
Shipping: Free
Accsoon CineView SE Wireless 1080P HD Video SDI HDMI Transmitter, Dual-Band Transmission, Range of 1200 ft/350m, Latency 0.05s Video, Support 4 Android or iOS Devices APP Monitoring(Only TX) WIT04-SE-TX
Market-proven wireless stability. CineView SE uses dual-band transmission technology to transmit video via 2.4GHz and 5GHz Wi-Fi simultaneously. The receiver can intelligently identify interference and merge the two audio streams to form a complete audio and video stream. The CineView SE Wireless Transmitter can transmit 1080p video and audio signals from the camera to up to four receivers (standard receivers and mobile devices, mix and match) via the SDI or HDMI interface on the camera. You can also match other CineView receivers such as CineView HE RX, Quad RX and CineView 2 SDI RX. Lower power consumption, longer battery life shooting. It can be powered by optional NP-F type battery, DC input port (7.4V~16.8V) and USB-C power supply (5V), which is more flexible for on-site use. (Note: NP-F type battery, DC cable and USB cable are not included) The CineView SE transmitter can transmit SDI or HDMI signals directly to iOS or Android devices via 5G WiFi, allowing filmmakers to use their existing daily equipment - mobile phones or tablets. The transmission range of the CineView SE video transmission system can reach 1200 feet, allowing users to experience the stability of smooth video transmission over long distances as large as a football field. At the same time, the average latency of the CineView SE HDMI transmitter is less than 50 milliseconds, which is almost imperceptible, while maintaining high-quality images through a strong wireless signal. The terms HDMI, HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface, HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator, Inc.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Accsoon SDI & HDMI Wireless video transmitter 404423
The CineView SE is a wireless video transmitter and receiver with new best in class latency at under 50ms the CineView SE can transmit a video source via SDI & HDMI up to 1080p 60fps inputs/outputs. It transmits the signal on 2.4GHz+5GHz Dual-Band frequencies simultaneously for increased signal stability and sends video at an impressive maximum range of 1200ft line-of-sight. Market proved wireless stability The CineView SE utilizes dual-band transmission technology which allows it to stream video via 2.4GHz and 5GHz Wi-Fi at the same time. The receiver can then intelligently identify interference and combine the two streams to form the complete audio and video stream. Superlow. Superfar The CineView SE is the most powerful model ever created for a faster more responsive feel. Add to that a strong and powerful enough signal that can transmit up to 1200ft distance. Compact and lightweight. Easy to rig Rugged design with a 1.3-inch OLED display that fits in the palm of your hand. The solid aerospace-grade aluminium construction keeps the weight of the units down to a minimum. Lower power draw for longer shootings Choose between an NP-F style battery a DC input port (7.4V~16.8V) as well as a USB-C power source (5V). Enjoy monitoring on up to 4 different devices. • Dedicated Receiver • iPhone iPad Android phone and tablet • iMac Macbook(M1) • SDI & HDMI Wireless video transmitter and receiver • High Reliability 2.4GHz+5GHz Dual-Band Transmission Technology Extreme Low Latency of Less Than 50ms • Long-Range Transmission Up to 1200ft/350m • Both SDI & HDMI Input/Output • Monitoring on Up to 4 Devices Mix and Match • Silent Fanless Design • Power with any NP-F battery DC Input & USB-C • Monitoring Made Simple with Advanced Monitoring App Automatic Channel Selection • Easy TX/RX Group Pairing • FHD Video and High-Quality Audio Transmission • High Grade Aircraft Quality Aluminum Alloy • 1.3 inch OLED Display • Firmware Update with Ease • Quick Setup & Easy to Carry
prodImage
£224.13
Shipping: Free
Accsoon CineView SE 4K-TX Dual-Band 4K30 Wireless Video Transmission System with Camera Control 431871
CineView SE 4K-TX Dual-Band 4K30 Wireless Video Transmission System with Camera Control CineView SE 4K builds on the trusted CineView SE series with practical upgrades. Supports up to 4K30 image quality with efficient H.265 encoding enables remote camera control and features patented dual-band transmission with Accsoon’s RTMS 4.0 communication protocol. With added USB-C video output the CineView SE 4K offers a more capable and flexible solution for reliable wireless monitoring across a wide range of shooting scenarios. H.265 High E???ciency Video Coding • Advanced H.265 encoding brings 4K wireless transmission to a new level of clarity and stability. • At the same bitrate images are cleaner motion is smoother and every detail is preserved so directors cinematographers and clients see exactly what matters. End-to-End 4K30 From input to output the CineView SE 4K elevates the visual standard to 4K resolution with sharper detail and clearer images throughout the entire workflow. Wireless Camera Control Gets Smarter CineView SE 4K adds wireless camera control allowing the camera to be operated remotely through the Accsoon SEE App. Powered by advanced wireless transmission technology delivering a stable and low-latency control experience greatly improving creative efficiency and precision. • Support camera models Sony FX3 FX30 A7C II A7SM3 A7M4 A9M3 Canon R5 R6 R5 II R6 II R7 R8 • Accsoon is committed to adding additional cameras from other makers as well as additional Canon and Sony models. • Camera control is only supported via Wi-Fi connection to the transmitter not available through RX USB connection. Building on the core wireless technology of the CineView SE the new CineView SE 4K combines Accsoon’s patented dual-band transmission (2.4GHz + 5GHz) with the self-developed RTMS 4.0 protocol. The two bands work seamlessly together to minimize interference delivering exceptional connection stability. Even in complex signal environments such as concerts or multi-device sets it provides a reliable and consistent monitoring experience. 50ms Low Latency 400m Transmission Range Supports a stable transmission range of up to 400 meters with end-to-end latency less than 50ms. Achieve real-time monitoring and instant control. Within the new Accsoon CineView ecosystem the CineView SE 4K ensures full compatibility and seamless communication between devices: • TX supported devices: CineView M7H) Pro (in RX mode) CineView Master 4K receivers CineView Master 4K Lite receivers • RX supported devices: CineView M7H Pro (in TX mode) CineView Master 4K transmitters CineView Master 4K Lite transmitters Accsoon Wireless Ecosystem CineView SE 4K integrates into Accsoon’s wireless ecosystem working with CineView M7 monitors and CoMo II intercom systems to support professional workflows from shooting and monitoring to team coordination Continuing the minimalist design of the CineView SE every details refined to blend aesthetics with advanced technology building the CineView SE 4K both professional and powerful yet remarkably lightweight. TX Input & Output: HDMI IN / SDI IN USB Video Out Port On both TX & RX
prodImage
£233.56
Shipping: Free
Accsoon CineView SE HDMI Transmitter 1080P60fps Dual Band Wireless Transmission Range of 69d6e516b9379baacff55348
CineView SE HDMI Transmitter 1080P60fps Dual Band Wireless Transmission Range of, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Wireless Video Senders
prodImage
£306.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accsoon CineView SE Transmitter for SDI and HDMI Signals
Maximum Range of 1200 Feet Line of Sight
Transmission of 1080p Video and Audio to up to Four Mobile Devices
Direct Streaming over 5G Wi-Fi to iOS or Android Devices
Real-Time Monitoring from up to 150 Meters Away
Average Latency under 50 ms
Power Management Control

Price History

1M 3M
Accsoon CineView SE Transmitter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Mini Recorder 4K
£163.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro B5
£167.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Atem Streaming Bridge
£204.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Classic Nano
£167.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto MVCCS
£169.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic AJ-WM50EC
£124.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Panorama 48
£177.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Datacolor Spyder Celebration Kit
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro IB1
£143.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon GP-N100
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£165.05
Shipping: Free
Accsoon official store
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£233.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel