Vtech DM1211

Price History
• Baby Monitor
• Range: 460 m
• Maximum Range: 75 m indoors
• Noise Indicator: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Intercom Function: Yes
• Night Light: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vtech DM1211
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor Night Light DECT Clear Sound NEW
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor Night Light DECT Clear Sound NEW, Baby > Safety > Baby Monitors
prodImage
£29.99
£33.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor, Long range,Baby monitor with 2-way talk, Noise Level Display, Temperature Sensor, Soothing Sounds, Parent Unit Belt Clip B0DPJ5RF45
[ Long Range ] The VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor's dependable long operation range covers up to 300 metres, lets you go about your day and stays connected with your baby from another room or even from the yard [Crystal clear sound and safety] Providing safe, interference-free transmission in high sound quality-No annoying background noise [2-Way Talk] Stay connected with your baby from anywhere in home with the built-in 2-way intercom,makes it easy to sooth baby before parent gets to the nursery. Sometimes all your baby needs is to hear the sound of your voice. [Night Light & Lullabies] The built-in night light gently illuminates the room,creates a soothing glow for baby to fall asleep, Comfort your little one from any room with ease, providing a peaceful and nurturing experience. [5-level LED Sound Indicator] The noise level indicator on the parent unit can let you visually alerted when baby is crying. Make sure your infant has a cosy nursery environment by monitoring the surrounding sound level that's displayed on the LCD screen.
prodImage
£33.98
Shipping: Free
Vtech Digital Baby Video Monitor With Glow On Ceiling Projection - VHDM1212 DM1211
Vtech Digital Baby Video Monitor With Glow On Ceiling Projection - VHDM1212, Baby > Safety > Baby Monitors
prodImage
£34.15
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.15 / Unit
Vtech Baby Phone Gift Set 4897027122633
Secure duct technology that protects against interference Two-way communication and calming night light 5-degree led sound indicator and volume control 5 melodies
prodImage
£44.45
Shipping: Free
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor Long rangeBaby monitor with 2way talk
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor Long rangeBaby monitor with 2way talk [ Long Range ] The VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor's dependable long...
prodImage
£51.97
Shipping: Free
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor, Long range,Baby monitor with 2-way talk, Noise Level Display, Temperature Sensor, Soothing Sounds, Parent Unit Belt
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor, Long range,Baby monitor with 2-way talk, Noise Level Display, Temperature Sensor, Soothing Sounds, Parent Unit Belt...
prodImage
£52.48
Shipping: Free
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor, Long range,Baby monitor with 2-way talk, Noise Level Display, Temperature Sensor, Soothing Sounds, Parent Unit Belt
prodImage
£53.97
Shipping: Free
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor, Long range,Baby monitor with 2-way talk, Noise
[ Long Range ] The VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor's dependable long operation range covers up to 300 metres, lets you go about your day and...
prodImage
£53.97
£56.96
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor, Long range,Baby monitor with 2-way talk, Noise Level Display, Temperature Sensor, Soothing Sounds, Parent Unit Belt
prodImage
£54.94
£57.93
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor, Long range,Baby monitor with 2-way talk, Noise
prodImage
£54.94
£58.93
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor, Long range,Baby m
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor, Long range,Baby m is a high-quality product designed to meet everyday needs. [ Long Range ] The VTech DM1211 Audio...
prodImage
£55.19
Shipping: Free
Vtech Baby Phone Gift Set
Features Secure duct technology that protects against interference Two-way communication and calming night light 5-degree led sound indicator...
prodImage
£56.88
Shipping: Free
VTech DM1211 Audio Baby Monitor - 2-Way Talk, Temperature Sensor
prodImage
£62.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display Available:Yes
Functions
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Intercom Function:Yes
Night Light:Yes
Baby Monitor Special Functions:Music, Temperature measurement, Vibration mode
Properties
Range:460 m
Maximum Range:75 m indoors
Noise Indicator:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Vtech DM1211
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Gut
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/12/2021
|
Sehr gutes Babyphone
5.0 out of 5 stars Works perfectly.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/07/2021
|
Works as expected and have a very good signal.
Baby unit do not have any battery. Baby unit must be connected to power supply always.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/03/2021
|
sound quality okay. unit is handy and found it easy to carry around. I had to return the product as baby unit needs to be connected to mains always. it would have been an amazing product if could be charged like parent unit.
Great little monitor
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/02/2021
|
Perfect, very easy to use, the sound quality is great and the night light feature is very nice. I can also check the temperature on the parent monitor too.
With reviews from

Vtech DM1211 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0
Vtech DM1211
hellobabydirect
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£33.98
Shipping: Free
oo_buy
prodImage
£34.15
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.15 / Unit
KsiegarniaInternetowa-co-uk
prodImage
£44.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel