Uvex Exxential II

Price History
• Riding Helmet
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Weight: 800 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Exxential II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra Products Uvex Exxential Ii Hat
Uvex Exxential Ii Hat, Sporting Goods > Equestrian > Other Equestrian
prodImage
£95.78
Shipping: Free
UVEX EXXENTIAL II ANTHRACITE MAT (GREY) RIDING HELMET - Light & breathable
UVEX EXXENTIAL II ANTHRACITE MAT (GREY) RIDING HELMET - Light & breathable, Sporting Goods > Equestrian > Riding Hats & Protective Gear > Riding Hats
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:800 g
Properties
Material:Polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex Exxential II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Good quality and looks
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/12/2025
|
Very good riding helmet. Sturdy, but not too bulky, looks well on the head. Great value for money.
Great protection
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/06/2025
|
Lightweight, easily adjustable and comfortable. I have tested one to destruction but it saved my skull. I have replaced it with the same make but with the MIPS liner that reduces the risk of concussion.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/05/2025
|
Love it ! It’s very lightweight so ideal for summer
With reviews from

Uvex Exxential II Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Uvex

Uvex Suxxeed Glamour
£404.90
Uvex Suxxeed GlamourCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Suxxeed Starshine
£319.95
Uvex Suxxeed StarshineCompare 2 Prices
Uvex Exxential II MIPS
£132.95
Uvex Exxential II MIPSCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Exxential
£99.99
Uvex ExxentialCompare 1 Prices
Uvex Suxxeed Active
£242.25
Uvex Suxxeed ActiveCompare 2 Prices
Uvex Suxxeed Chrome
£280.00
Uvex Suxxeed ChromeCompare 2 Prices
Uvex Exxential II
justhorseriders
prodImage
£95.78
Shipping: Free
haighagriltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel