Stokke JetKids Bedbox ride-on suitcase
- Ride-on suitcase converts economy seat into a bed for children
- Suitable for children from 2 to 7 years, supports up to 35 kg
- Carry-on approved, ideal for riding and pulling
- Swivel front wheels for easy maneuverability
- Adjustable strap for over-the-shoulder carrying
- Large interior with convenient storage in the lid
- Dimensions: 36 x 46 x 20 cm, capacity 19 l, weight 3 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Stokke JetKids Bedbox ride-on suitcase
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Stokke JetKids BedBox - Sleep-On, Carry-On Kids Suitcase with Mattress - Ride-On Luggage, Footrest & Travel Bed, 20L Storage, Moonglow White SE-681304-FBL
SLEEP-ON TRAVEL BED - The Stokke JetKids BedBox transforms a standard airline seat into a cosy rest space, with an included mattress and soft side panels for more comfortable journeys. CARRY-ON COMPATIBLE - Designed for family travel, BedBox measures 46 x 20 x 36cm, fits universal carry-on dimensions and has 20L of storage to keep essentials close. RIDE-ON FUN THROUGH THE AIRPORT - Little travellers can ride, pull or be pulled along when legs get tired, making this playful ride on suitcase for kids ideal for busy travel days. FOOTREST FOR EXTRA COMFORT - BedBox can also be used as an airplane footrest for kids while waiting or during the cruise part of the flight, helping little legs stay supported. EASY TO USE & CLEAN - Made for family travel, this Stokke suitcase has an adjustable strap for carrying or pulling, plus a hard shell that wipes clean after every adventure.

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke JetKids BedBox - Sleep-On, Carry-On Kids Suitcase with Mattress - Ride-On Luggage, Footrest & Travel Bed, 20L Storage, Midnight Grey SE-681305-FBL

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke JetKids BedBox - Sleep-On, Carry-On Kids Suitcase with Mattress - Ride-On Luggage, Footrest & Travel Bed, 20L Storage, Arctic Blue SE-681302-FBL

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke JetKids BedBox - Sleep-On, Carry-On Kids Suitcase with Mattress - Ride-On Luggage, Footrest & Travel Bed, 20L Storage, Sea Green SE-681303-FBL

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke JetKids BedBox - Sleep-On, Carry-On Kids Suitcase with Mattress - Ride-On Luggage, Footrest & Travel Bed, 20L Storage, Midnight Grey SE-681305

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke JetKids BedBox - Sleep-On, Carry-On Kids Suitcase with Mattress - Ride-On Luggage, Footrest & Travel Bed, 20L Storage, Arctic Blue SE-681302

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Stokke JetKids BedBox - Sleep-On, Carry-On Kids Suitcase with Mattress - Ride-On Luggage, Footrest & Travel Bed, 20L Storage, Midnight Grey

£160.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Ride-on suitcase converts economy seat into a bed for children |
| Suitable for children from 2 to 7 years, supports up to 35 kg |
| Carry-on approved, ideal for riding and pulling |
| Swivel front wheels for easy maneuverability |
| Adjustable strap for over-the-shoulder carrying |
| Large interior with convenient storage in the lid |
| Dimensions: 36 x 46 x 20 cm, capacity 19 l, weight 3 kg |
Price History
1M 3M
Stokke JetKids Bedbox ride-on suitcase
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
68 Reviews
Latest
Jetbox Review
|
30/01/2026
|
From Trustami
This works okay. The bed is semi comfortable. The wheel broke off ours after 3 times using it.Many airplanes do not allow these.
Worth the investment.
|
06/01/2026
|
From Trustami
This was the best for traveling solo with 2 under 4 and 8 months pregnant! I think it wa swell worth the investment.
Not very durable
|
20/11/2025
|
From Trustami
My daughter really loves it, but it cracked at the bottom after using for a while
Travel buddy!
|
03/11/2025
|
From Trustami
Absolutely love! Great for travel and makes airport and in flight travel easier! Money well spent!
Travel buddy!
|
03/11/2025
|
From Trustami
Absolutely love! Great for travel and makes airport and in flight travel easier! Money well spent!
Back
Next
Stokke JetKids Bedbox ride-on suitcase Review Summary
3.9out of 5
Based on 68 reviews
Popular Products