Soudal Wood glue Pro 30D 750 g

Price History
• Wood glue
• For transparent bonding of wood, exotic wood species, veneer boards
• Water-resistant
• Solvent-free
• Waterproof
• Contents: 750 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Soudal Wood glue Pro 30D 750 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Soudal pro 30D wood glue G108418-PACKET
Original Soudal quality, Weight: 1.81660903888 Pounds, Manufacturer: Soudal
prodImage
£8.57
Shipping: Free
Soudal Pro 30D Wood Glue Waterproof Adhesive for Joinery 750g 5411183036604
Soudal Pro 30D Wood Glue Waterproof Adhesive for Joinery 750g, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Glue & Adhesives
prodImage
£9.07
Shipping: Free
PRO 30D Soudal Waterproof Wood Glue Adhesive 750G Fast Dry PVA Heat Resistant 108769
PRO 30D Soudal Waterproof Wood Glue Adhesive 750G Fast Dry PVA Heat Resistant, Business, Office & Industrial > Adhesives, Sealants & Tapes > Adhesive Tapes
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Miscellaneous
For transparent bonding of wood, exotic wood species, veneer boards
Water-resistant
Solvent-free
Waterproof
Contents:750 g

Price History

1M 3M
Soudal Wood glue Pro 30D 750 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
NOT waterproof - Fast delivery by dichtstofftechnik24
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/08/2022
|
The glue appears to be fairly normal. Delivery within 24 hours by dichtstofftechnik24. Update: Unfortunately, glue is not waterproof (see photo). Light rain and transparent glue has become white. Seller notified. This job now...View More requires extra work — Not sure about the most important point (for me) … waterproof … as the fine Print states „covered“ outdoor use. Will find out the reality when it rains… as my use is uncovered. No complaints so far. EDIT: Observations and information. Glue wasView Less
IIt does what is expected, it is an efficient glue.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/04/2022
|
very good glue.
Great
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/10/2021
|
Great, very happy!
Quality product best glue available for my modelling
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/05/2021
|
Pros: good bond from first application, good for sealing card and paper printed by inkjet. Cons: none.
👍
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/04/2021
|
Would buy again!👍👍
With reviews from

Soudal Wood glue Pro 30D 750 g Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
29
4
3
0
2
0
1
0
Soudal Wood glue Pro 30D 750 g
GOODS WAREHOUSE A2Z
prodImage
£8.57
Shipping: Free
vitapoint
prodImage
£9.07
Shipping: Free
eroofing
prodImage
£18.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel