Seymour Duncan - SH-6 Distortion Mayhem Set Neck & Bridge Position

Manufacturer: Seymour Duncan
Seymour Duncan - SH-6 Distortion Mayhem Set Neck & Bridge Position
from £202.26to £304.953 offersManufacturer: Seymour Duncan
• Original high-output humbucker for rock and metal tones
• Incorporates a massive ceramic magnet and hot coil windings
• Well-balanced with rich upper midrange harmonic content
• Great for hard-hitting rhythms and searing lead tone
• Neck pickup designed for use with the high-output bridge version
• Smooth, fluid solo tones under high gain
• Hand built in Santa Barbara, CA
• Black color, suitable for 48.9mm string spacing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seymour Duncan - SH-6 Distortion Mayhem Set Neck & Bridge Position
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seymour Duncan Distortion Mayhem Set Neck Bridge Position Black
£202.26
Shipping: Free
Seymour Duncan Distortion Mayhem Humbucker Pickup Set, Black 11108-21B
£260.00
Shipping: Free
Seymour Duncan Sh-6n & B Humbucker Set Black Mayhem 1110821B
£304.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Original high-output humbucker for rock and metal tones
Incorporates a massive ceramic magnet and hot coil windings
Well-balanced with rich upper midrange harmonic content
Great for hard-hitting rhythms and searing lead tone
Neck pickup designed for use with the high-output bridge version
Smooth, fluid solo tones under high gain
Hand built in Santa Barbara, CA
Black color, suitable for 48.9mm string spacing

Price History

1M 3M
Seymour Duncan - SH-6 Distortion Mayhem Set Neck & Bridge Position
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel