Sennheiser HD 500 BAM

• HD 500 BAM boom arm microphone for clear voice transmission
• 10 mm electret condenser microphone with cardioid pattern
• Frequency range from 100 to 16,000 Hz
• 3.5 mm jack connection for versatile compatibility
• Integrated volume control and mute
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser HD 500 BAM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser HD 500 BAM, plug-in Boom Arm Microphone for Gaming and Calls, with Volume and Mute controls, analog 3.5 mm jack, for HD 560S, HD 505, HD 620S headphones and others B0FRVVG2JQ
Clear voice transmission: The HD 500 BAM ensures that your teammates can always hear you clearly, whether you're gaming, streaming, podcasting, or in video meetings or conference calls. The 10-millimeter condenser microphone's cardioid directional pattern minimizes background noise and room echo, enabling crystal-clear communication Boom arm integration: Thanks to the plug-in boom arm with in-line volume and mute controls, every call is easier to conduct. It is compatible with the HD 500 series and HD 620S headphones Easy installation and setup: Connect right into compatible HD 500 series or HD 620S headphones, locking securely into place with a twist - without the need for tools, magnets, or adhesive patches. Package includes printed Quick Guide, see setup FAQ under “Product guides and documents” below Compatible with headphone models: Sennheiser HD 505, HD 550, HD 560S, HD 559, HD 569, HD 579, HD 599, HD 599 SE and HD 620S Versatile playback devices: This add-on microphone with a 3.5 mm plug works with PCs, consoles, tablets, and smartphones (adapter may be required) - includes two spare foam pop screens and a Y-adapter
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HD 500 BAM boom arm microphone for clear voice transmission
10 mm electret condenser microphone with cardioid pattern
Frequency range from 100 to 16,000 Hz
3.5 mm jack connection for versatile compatibility
Integrated volume control and mute

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser HD 500 BAM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser RS 5200
£192.99
Sennheiser RS 5200Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 600
£162.69
Sennheiser HD 600Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser RS 195
£299.00
Sennheiser RS 195Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£86.36
Sennheiser IE 100 ProCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Sennheiser Momentum 4 WirelessCompare 9 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£142.99
Sennheiser Momentum SportCompare 4 Prices
Sennheiser MX 375 Street
£15.99
Sennheiser MX 375 StreetCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 5 Prices
Sennheiser RS 2000
£108.13
Sennheiser RS 2000Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 500 BAM
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel