Sage SSG600BSS

Manufacturer: Sage Appliances
from £90.005 offersManufacturer: Sage AppliancesPrice History
• Sandwich toaster with adjustable height setting for different sandwich sizes
• Pressure control hinge with less than 0.5 kg pressure for even toasting
• Grill plates with wide surface curvature for easy cleaning
• PFOA-free non-stick coating for effortless maintenance
• Compact design for minimal countertop space
• Durable locking clip for secure storage
• Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 25 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Next Day

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage - The Perfect Press Sandwich Toaster, Brushed Stainless Steel
Sage - The Perfect Press Sandwich Toaster, Brushed Stainless Steel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Grills & Sandwich Makers
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Sage The Perfect Press SSG600BSS Sandwich Toaster - Brushed Steel 55958
Sage The Perfect Press SSG600BSS Sandwich Maker in Brushed Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
SAGE The Perfect Press SSG600 Waffle Maker - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10288457
Perfectly toasted treats are just a press away with this nifty Sage waffle maker. It's got an adjustable height control that lets you melt and brown any open sandwich. Warm up golden croissants, add some crunch to flatbreads — whatever you're craving, it's got you covered. And the crush control hinge applies just the right amount of pressure. So, your fillings stay intact while the outside crisps beautifully. It's no trouble to keep clean too, thanks to its wide cooking plates with a PFOA-free non-stick coating.Good to know- Its compact design makes it easy to enjoy delicious results without crowding your countertop- The rear foot lets you position the unit upright, helping you keep your kitchen neat and tidy- A sturdy storage clip locks the plates together so you can put it away safely and securely
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.95
£105.94
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Sage SSG600BSS The Perfect Press Sandwich Maker Kitchen Silver
With Crush Control counterwright hinge The Perfect Press's innovative Crush Control hinge design ensures there is just enough weight to deliver...
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Sage SSG600BSS The Perfect Press Sandwich Maker Kitchen Silver
Sage - The Perfect Press Sandwich Toaster, Brushed Stainless Steel Product Information Technical Details Brand‎SageModel...
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sandwich toaster with adjustable height setting for different sandwich sizes
Pressure control hinge with less than 0.5 kg pressure for even toasting
Grill plates with wide surface curvature for easy cleaning
PFOA-free non-stick coating for effortless maintenance
Compact design for minimal countertop space
Durable locking clip for secure storage
Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 25 cm

Price History

1M
Sage SSG600BSS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Smart Oven Air Fryer
£329.00
Sage The Smart Oven Air FryerCompare 5 Prices
Sage The Smart Oven Pizzaiolo
£629.00
Sage The Smart Oven PizzaioloCompare 3 Prices
Sage The No-mess Waffle
£109.00
Sage The No-mess WaffleCompare 3 Prices
Sage Belgian Waffle Plate
£51.95
Sage Belgian Waffle PlateCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Smart Waffle Pro
£179.00
Sage The Smart Waffle ProCompare 2 Prices
mara-9524
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel