Rubi TX-1020 MAX (17915)

Manufacturer: Rubi
Rubi TX-1020 MAX (17915)
from £514.99to £637.992 offersManufacturer: Rubi
• Suitable for intensive cutting of all types of ceramic tiles
• Easy and fast execution of angle cuts (0º to 45º)
• High cutting force of up to 1200 kg
• Steel tube guides with a diameter of 30 mm and extra-long aluminum rails
• Advanced position of the scoring wheel for better visibility during scoring and breaking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rubi TX-1020 MAX (17915)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rubi TX-1020 MAX Manual Tile Cutter - With Carry Case - 17915 (Rubi TX 900 N)
Rubi TX-1020 MAX Manual Tile Cutter - With Carry Case - 17915 (Rubi TX 900 N), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£514.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £514.99 / Unit
Professional Manual Tile Cutter witth High-Performance Multipoint Breaker | Intensive Cutting of All Types of Ceramic, Porcelain and Extruded Tiles | TX-710 MAX Manual Cutter
🛠️ Breaker’s lock and unlocking system by trigger increases performance with both thick and thin materials. ✅ Great efficiency of the entire system ⚠️ 1200kg power breaker for cutting the hardest materials. High separation power (1,200 kg) - MASTER POWER. Operable with only one hand. 🔶 Equipped with Ø 8 mm SILVER and Ø 22 mm EXTREME scoring wheels. Compatible with the entire plus line of scoring wheels 📏 Cutting length - 71 cm | Diagonal cutting length - 50x50 cm | Cutting height - 3-21 mm | Separator power - 1200 kg, Weight: 4.40924524 pounds, Manufacturer: RUBI
prodImage
£637.99
£646.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Suitable for intensive cutting of all types of ceramic tiles
Easy and fast execution of angle cuts (0º to 45º)
High cutting force of up to 1200 kg
Steel tube guides with a diameter of 30 mm and extra-long aluminum rails
Advanced position of the scoring wheel for better visibility during scoring and breaking

Price History

1M 3M
Rubi TX-1020 MAX (17915)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rubi

Rubi TZ-1300 (17953)
£1,094.49
Rubi TZ-1300 (17953)Compare 2 Prices
Rubi TX-710 MAX (17909)
£439.99
Rubi TX-710 MAX (17909)Compare 1 Prices
Rubi TX-1250 MAX
£699.99
Rubi TX-1250 MAXCompare 1 Prices
Rubi TR-710 MAGNET (17906)
£481.49
Rubi TR-710 MAGNET (17906)Compare 1 Prices
Rubi TX-1020 MAX (17915)
buybrandtools
prodImage
£514.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £514.99 / Unit
Semantic UK
prodImage
£637.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel