Pukka Peppermint and Licorice 20 Bags

Price History
• Tea Type: Herbal Tea
• Organic herbal tea with peppermint and licorice
• Content: 30g
• Aroma protection wrapping for fresh flavor
• Steeping time: 5-15 minutes
• Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from heat
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pukka Peppermint and Licorice 20 Bags
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pukka Peppermint & Liquorice Organic Herbal Tea 20 Sachets 30g
Indulge in the pure, organic refreshment of Pukka's Peppermint & Liquorice Herbal Tea. This harmonious blend combines 60% expertly picked mint leaves with 40% sweet licorice root, creating a distinctly cool and sweet flavour that is both uplifting and soothing. Sourced from ethical, organic farms, these herbs are carefully packed into 20 home-compostable tea sachets.Naturally caffeine-free, this tea is perfect for any time of day. The mint offers a vibrant coolness while the liquorice provides a naturally sweet depth, making it a delightful drink to enjoy on its own. A note of caution: contains liquorice; persons with high blood pressure should avoid excessive consumption. Please consult a professional if you are pregnant.Crafted by Pukka's master herbalists, this tea reflects a commitment to your wellbeing and the planet's health, using fully recyclable and FSC® certified packaging. Enjoy a moment of pure, organic tranquility.
2 days
prodImage
£3.24
£7.23
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Pukka - Org WWF P/mint & Licorice Tea 20 sachet OPC-P85TQR-NEW
Pukka Herbs - Org WWF P/mint and Licorice Tea (20 sachets) OrgWWF P/mint and Licorice Tea (20 sachets)
prodImage
£5.50
Shipping: Free
Pukka Tea Peppermint and Licorice Tea 20 Bags, 30g
A sweet and deliciously refreshing organic thrill Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced USDA organic Kosher
prodImage
£5.58
Shipping: Free
Pukka Peppermint & Liquorice Organic Herbal Tea 20 Sachets 30g
Made from the finest quality peppermint and liquorice Ideally blended to give you a blast of refreshing sweetness Naturally caffeine free and ethically sourced 100% of organically grown ingredients
prodImage
£6.06
Shipping: Free
Pukka Herbal AYURVEDA Organic Peppermint & Licorice Tea 20bags (Pack of 1)
Deliciously refreshing organic herbal tea Using a delicious blend of peppermint and Fairfield licorice Refreshing peppermint to soothe the digestion and naturally sweet Soothing licorice to calm and nourish Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced
prodImage
£6.49
Shipping: Free
Pukka Herbal AYURVEDA Organic Peppermint & Licorice Tea 20bags (Pack of 1)
Deliciously refreshing organic herbal tea Using a delicious blend of peppermint and Fairfield licorice Refreshing peppermint to soothe the digestion and naturally sweet Soothing licorice to calm and nourish Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced
prodImage
£6.49
Shipping: Free
Black Spice Chai Tea IR-0H6G-6GQ3
A spiced black chai with warming herbs and black tea Cinnamon and ginger are warming herbs Cardamom is deliciously aromatic Licorice is sweet and soothing Black tea is rejuvenating
prodImage
£6.96
£11.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Pukka Peppermint & Licorice Herbal Tea 20 sachets
Licorice, but not as you think you know it A sweet and deliciously refreshing organic thrill Made with Licorice and Peppermint Good news for a sweet moment of bliss Organic and Vegan Naturally Caffeine Free
prodImage
£6.96
£11.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional features
Organic herbal tea with peppermint and licorice
Content: 30g
Aroma protection wrapping for fresh flavor
Steeping time: 5-15 minutes
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from heat
Tea Type
Herbal Tea

Price History

1M 3M
Pukka Peppermint and Licorice 20 Bags
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Well described title
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/06/2020
|
Have used this tea many times before, so would definitely recommend it. Due to lockdown was not easy to order from shops so delighted to find these on sale.
great chai
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
03/03/2020
|
Tea is great.
scrumtitious tasting tea
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/08/2019
|
loved this tea but not sure whether it is truly compatible with my medication
Nice taste
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/09/2018
|
Tastes good BUT about 2x price of usual supermarket teas of this type. Sort of missed that when I ordered. Use it a part of a multi-flavored "sun Tea" I make with about 10 different teas and other spices.
No sugar
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
31/05/2017
|
You do not have to add sugar and it taste so sweet
With reviews from

Pukka Peppermint and Licorice 20 Bags Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
prodImage
£3.24
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£5.50
Shipping: Free
JAMBO SUPPLIES
prodImage
£5.58
Shipping: Free
Energy-Star
prodImage
£6.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel