Pukka Night Time 20 bag

Price History
• Tea Type: Herbal Tea
• Organic herbal tea from Pukka
• Caffeine-free and certified organic
• Plastic-free tea bags with organic cotton string
• Contents: 20 pieces, Weight: 0.02 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pukka Night Time 20 bag
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pukka Night Time 20 Herbal Tea Bags 20g
Indulge in a moment of serene tranquility with Pukka Night Time Herbal Tea. This expertly crafted organic blend is designed to gently soothe your senses and prepare your body for a restful night’s sleep. Our in-house team of herbal experts and nutritionists have masterfully combined calming oat flowering tops, chamomile flower (18.1%), and lavender flower (14%) with soothing licorice root, limeflower, tulsi leaf, and valerian root (4.9%) to create a naturally caffeine-free infusion.Sourced from sustainable, ethical farms, the highest-grade organic herbs are sealed in 20 fully home compostable tea bags. Each bag is filled with concentrated essential oils for a pure, potent cup every time. Our commitment to the planet is reflected in our FSC®-certified recyclable packaging and plant-based tea bags that break down naturally.Enjoy the delicate, floral aroma and mild, sweet flavor as part of your nightly wind-down ritual. This blend is your perfect companion for letting go of the day’s tensions and embracing deep, peaceful relaxation. Store in a cool, dry place and brew a cup for a more joyful and harmonious evening.
2 days
prodImage
£4.00
£7.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Pukka Night Time 20 Herbal Tea Bags 32g
Every Pukka tea uses the highest grade of herbs Oat flower calms and nourishes Lavender soothes and relaxes Lime flower helps settle the mind
prodImage
£6.79
Shipping: Free
Pukka Night Time Herbal Tea, 20 sachets
Organic Naturally caffeine free For a peaceful night sleep Oat flower calms and nourishes Lavender soothes and relaxes
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: Free
Pukka Night Time Tea 20 Bags OPC-PHB92B-NEW
Pukka Night Time Tea Pack size - 20 Bags Dairy Free - Yes GlutenFree - Yes Organic - Yes Vegan - Yes Wheat Free - Yes Fair Trade -No Barcode -...
prodImage
£7.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Organic herbal tea from Pukka
Caffeine-free and certified organic
Plastic-free tea bags with organic cotton string
Contents: 20 pieces, Weight: 0.02 kg
Tea Type
Herbal Tea

Price History

1M 3M
Pukka Night Time 20 bag
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

317 Reviews

Latest
Calming taste
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2020
|
Great taste from start to finished cup
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
01/12/2020
|
Happy with this item x
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
01/12/2020
|
Happy with this item x
Great for a good night sleep
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/11/2020
|
This is a great idea to help me sleep. I've used celestial seasonings slept time and slept time extra before. They are ok. I feel calm and relaxed after a cup. But this tea actually makes me feel very sleepy! I fall asleep...View More within 20 minutes of drinking a cup. I steep one bag for 8 minutes and add honey. The mild flavor is good; doesn't taste at all like traditional black or green tea. Its very relaxing. I highly recommend.View Less
Great for a good night sleep
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/11/2020
|
This is a great idea to help me sleep. I've used celestial seasonings slept time and slept time extra before. They are ok. I feel calm and relaxed after a cup. But this tea actually makes me feel very sleepy! I fall asleep...View More within 20 minutes of drinking a cup. I steep one bag for 8 minutes and add honey. The mild flavor is good; doesn't taste at all like traditional black or green tea. Its very relaxing. I highly recommend.View Less
With reviews from

Pukka Night Time 20 bag Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 317 reviews
5
218
4
43
3
21
2
10
1
25
prodImage
£4.00
Shipping: £3.99
UK Business Supplies
prodImage
£6.79
Shipping: Free
PENNGUIN-UK-LIP
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£7.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel