Pukka Clean Matcha Green 20 Bag
- Tea Type: Green Tea
- Sencha green tea with lemon peel oil
- Certified organic cultivation, fair trade
- Plastic-free tea bags with organic cotton string, no staples
- Contents: 20 pieces
- Clean Matcha Green, organic
- Contents: 0.03 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Pukka Clean Matcha Green 20 Bag
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Jacobs Krönung 500 g
£12.95
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
PUKKA Clean Matcha Green 30g
PUKKA Clean Matcha Green 30g is your dependable everyday essential, masterfully crafted for convenience and a familiar, approachable flavour. This versatile blend is perfect for integrating into your daily routine, whether as a simple hot drink, a quick snack accompaniment, or a refreshing break during a busy weekday. It fits seamlessly into lunchboxes, work-from-home pauses, and casual family moments.Easy to store, prepare, and enjoy straight away, this mix can also be effortlessly incorporated into your favourite recipes. The blend is made with Sencha Green Tea (40%), sweet Fennel Seed, Nettle Leaf, Licorice Root, Turmeric Root, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (6%), Lemon Whole (4%), Lemon Myrtle Leaf, and a touch of Matcha (2%). It contains no allergens and should be stored in a cool, dry place.Make PUKKA Clean Matcha Green your practical, stress-free choice for everyday nourishment.
2 days

£4.07
£8.06
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Pukka - Clean Matcha Green Tea 20 Sachet OPC-P85TQT-NEW
Clean Matcha Green Tea 20 Sachet

£4.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Sencha green tea with lemon peel oil |
| Certified organic cultivation, fair trade |
| Plastic-free tea bags with organic cotton string, no staples |
| Contents: 20 pieces |
| Clean Matcha Green, organic |
| Contents: 0.03 kg |
| Green Tea |
Price History
1M 3M
Pukka Clean Matcha Green 20 Bag
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
73 Reviews
Latest
|
07/01/2021
|
From Trustami
I put it in a cup with a ginger teabag and after I drink the tea I fill the cup again with the same bags. Works great and love the taste. Cannot find the one with the fennel like this locally!
|
07/01/2021
|
From Trustami
I put it in a cup with a ginger teabag and after I drink the tea I fill the cup again with the same bags. Works great and love the taste. Cannot find the one with the fennel like this locally!
Tastes good!
|
31/12/2020
|
From Trustami
For a Green Tea, very refreshing and nice tasting-it’s great!
|
31/12/2020
|
From Trustami
For a Green Tea, very refreshing and nice tasting-it’s great!
|
11/11/2020
|
From Trustami
VERY STRONG smell of liqourice which is not stated on the box as I was simply expecting a mild green teabag.
Back
Next
Pukka Clean Matcha Green 20 Bag Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 73 reviews
Popular Products