Puig Racing Disc RC8 1190

Manufacturer: Puig
from £70.98to £93.8028 offersManufacturer: Puig
• Racing disc
• For KTM RC8 model year: 2009
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Puig Racing Disc RC8 1190
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Puig 4944T Z-Racing aerodynamic and sporty windscreen made of 3 mm acrylic with double height and side channels that improve protection and stability, Orange 14170437
Aggressive Z-Racing design developed to enhance aerodynamic protection without altering front integration, reinforcing sporty lines while maintaining balance between functionality and racing character. Double height and Z-shaped side channels redirect airflow outward, reducing pressure on helmet and shoulders and improving comfort in both sport riding and longer journeys. Manufactured in high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a thermoplastic material resistant to impacts and UV radiation, combining lightness, durability and excellent transparency for optimal visibility. Developed through virtual wind tunnel studies to optimize aerodynamic coefficient and rider protection, featuring an upper rounded edge exceeding 2 mm and complying with German TÜV requirements. Compatible with: KTM 1190 RC8 R 2009, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2010, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2011, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2012, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2013, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2014, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2015, KTM 1190 RC8 2008, KTM 1190 RC8 2009, KTM 1190 RC8 2010
prodImage
£70.98
Shipping: Free
Puig 4944W Z-Racing aerodynamic and sporty windscreen made of 3 mm acrylic with double height and side channels that improve protection and stability, Clear 149031050
Aggressive Z-Racing design developed to enhance aerodynamic protection without altering front integration, reinforcing sporty lines while maintaining balance between functionality and racing character. Double height and Z-shaped side channels redirect airflow outward, reducing pressure on helmet and shoulders and improving comfort in both sport riding and longer journeys. Manufactured in high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a thermoplastic material resistant to impacts and UV radiation, combining lightness, durability and excellent transparency for optimal visibility. Developed through virtual wind tunnel studies to optimize aerodynamic coefficient and rider protection, featuring an upper rounded edge exceeding 2 mm and complying with German TÜV requirements. Compatible with: KTM 1190 RC8 R 2009, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2010, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2011, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2012, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2013, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2014, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2015, KTM 1190 RC8 2008, KTM 1190 RC8 2009, KTM 1190 RC8 2010 Screen derived of competition, their double height diminishes the air effect on helmet. Manufacturated with acrylic of high impact of 3mm, resistent and durable. Rounded edge screen profile in 3mm from 2004 models, complying with the German TÜV regulations. It's not necessary to include a border. Racings screens Z-RACING tested in the virtual windtunnel, improved aerodynamics and wind protection on average of 12,7%.
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Dark Smoke For KTM 1190 RC8 / R 2008-2015 M4944F
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Dark Smoke For KTM 1190 RC8 / R 2008-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Clear For KTM 1190 RC8 / R 2008-2015 4944W
Puig Moto Motorcycle Racing Screen Clear For KTM 1190 RC8 / R 2008-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Puig 4944F Z-Racing aerodynamic and sporty windscreen made of 3 mm acrylic with double height and side channels that improve protection and stability, Dark smoked 14170436
Aggressive Z-Racing design developed to enhance aerodynamic protection without altering front integration, reinforcing sporty lines while maintaining balance between functionality and racing character. Double height and Z-shaped side channels redirect airflow outward, reducing pressure on helmet and shoulders and improving comfort in both sport riding and longer journeys. Manufactured in high-impact 3 mm acrylic, a thermoplastic material resistant to impacts and UV radiation, combining lightness, durability and excellent transparency for optimal visibility. Developed through virtual wind tunnel studies to optimize aerodynamic coefficient and rider protection, featuring an upper rounded edge exceeding 2 mm and complying with German TÜV requirements. Compatible with: KTM 1190 RC8 R 2009, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2010, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2011, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2012, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2013, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2014, KTM 1190 RC8 R 2015, KTM 1190 RC8 2008, KTM 1190 RC8 2009, KTM 1190 RC8 2010 Precise fit^3mm thick High-Impact acrylic^Virtual wind tunnel tested
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig Racing Screen | Dark Smoke | KTM 1190 RC8/R 2008>2015 M4944F
Puig Racing Screen | Dark Smoke | KTM 1190 RC8/R 2008>2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
£83.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Puig Racing Screen | Clear | KTM 1190 RC8/R 2008>2015 4944W
Puig Racing Screen | Clear | KTM 1190 RC8/R 2008>2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£78.99
£83.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Puig Racing Motorcycle Motorbike Windscreen - KTM 1190 RC8/R Dark Smoke M4944F
Puig Racing Motorcycle Motorbike Windscreen - KTM 1190 RC8/R Dark Smoke, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle Tuning & Styling
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Puig_eBay Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Clear for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10) 4944W
Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Clear for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
Puig_eBay Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Clear for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15) 4944W
Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Clear for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
Puig_eBay Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Dark Smoke for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15) 4944F
Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Dark Smoke for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
Puig_eBay Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Dark Smoke for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10) 4944F
Puig Z-Racing Screen Windshield Windscreen Dark Smoke for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£80.89
Shipping: Free
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15) 4944
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle Tuning & Styling
prodImage
£85.89
Shipping: Free
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15) 4944
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle Tuning & Styling
prodImage
£85.89
Shipping: Free
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15) 4944
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8R (09-15), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle Tuning & Styling
prodImage
£85.89
Shipping: Free
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10) 4944
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle Tuning & Styling
prodImage
£85.89
Shipping: Free
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10) 4944
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle Tuning & Styling
prodImage
£85.89
Shipping: Free
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10) 4944
Puig Z-Racing Screen Motorcycle Windshield Windscreen for KTM 1190 RC8 (08-10), Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle Tuning & Styling
prodImage
£85.89
Shipping: Free
Puig Racing Sports Screen Windshield Dark Smoke KTM 1190 RC8 / R 2008 - 2015
Puig Racing Sports Screen Windshield Dark Smoke KTM 1190 RC8 / R 2008 - 2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.00 / Unit
Puig Light Smoke Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8R 2009-2015 4944H
Puig Light Smoke Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8R 2009-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Light Smoke Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8 2008-2010 4944H
Puig Light Smoke Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8 2008-2010, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Dark Smoke Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8R 2009-2015 4944F
Puig Dark Smoke Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8R 2009-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Clear Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8 2008-2010 4944W
Puig Clear Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8 2008-2010, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Clear Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8R 2009-2015 4944W
Puig Clear Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8R 2009-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Dark Smoke Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8 2008-2010 4944F
Puig Dark Smoke Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8 2008-2010, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£86.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.52 / Unit
Puig Orange Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8R 2009-2015 4944T
Puig Orange Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8R 2009-2015, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£93.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £93.29 / Unit
Puig Orange Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8 2008-2010 4944T
Puig Orange Z-Racing Screen KTM 1190 RC8 2008-2010, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Body & Frame > Windshields
prodImage
£93.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £93.29 / Unit
Puig 4944H Z-Racing aerodynamic and sporty windscreen made of 3 mm acrylic with double height and side channels that improve protection and stability, Smoked 14170438
prodImage
£93.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For KTM RC8 model year: 2009

Price History

1M 3M
Puig Racing Disc RC8 1190
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Motul 300V Factory Line Road Racing 10W40 4 l
£71.95
Compare Prices
22 offers
Motul 7100 4T 10W30 4 l
£76.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acerbis Rally Pro
£68.30
Compare Prices
16 offers
Acerbis Dual Road
£77.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mitas H-04 F/R 3.25-18 59P TT
£58.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
EVS SB03 Shoulder Brace
£56.87
Compare Prices
13 offers
SW-Motech Aluminum rack
£53.99
Compare Prices
64 offers
prodImage
£70.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel