PowerBar PowerGel Hydro Box 24 x 67 ml

Price History
• Carbohydrate gel
• Ingredients: Water, maltodextrin, fructose, fruit juice concentrates (7%) (apple, lime), sodium chloride, sodium citrates, natural flavors, caffeine (0.06%), acidifier (citric acid)
• Flavor: Cola, Mojito, Cherry, Orange
• Contents: 24 Piece
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PowerBar PowerGel Hydro Box 24 x 67 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Powerbar PowerGel Hydro (24x67ml) Cherry (with Caffeine) - Energy & Endurance - Energy Gels B07MBGPDYW
Per 100 g, the gel provides around 655 kJ (157 kcal) and carbohydrates; a 67 g serving corresponds to approximately 439 kJ (105 kcal). The composition may vary slightly depending on the flavor. One serving contains approximately 25.0 g of carbohydrates, of which about 13.0 g are sugar – without any specific promises regarding effects or functions. Recipes may vary slightly depending on the variety; all information is to be understood as a guideline. Consume a 67 g serving as needed. One serving provides approximately 439 kJ (105 kcal) and approx. 25.0 g of carbohydrates. The ingredients may vary slightly depending on the flavor.
prodImage
£32.77
Shipping: Free
Powerbar PowerGel Hydro (24x67ml) Mojito (with Caffeine) - Energy & Endurance - Energy Gels B07MPDHQ15
Per 100 g, the gel One serving contains approximately 25.0 g of carbohydrates, of which about 13.0 g are sugar – without any specific promises regarding effects or functions. Recipes may vary slightly depending on the variety; all information is to be understood as a guideline. Consume a 67 g serving as needed. One serving provides approximately 439 kJ (105 kcal) and approx. 25.0 g of carbohydrates. The ingredients may vary slightly depending on the flavor.
prodImage
£34.22
Shipping: Free
PowerBar Powergel Hydro Cherry - 24 x 67 ml. OPC-P6HSW68-NEW
Did you give everything you had during the past hour and now you want a PowerGel that doesn't require any additional fluid to consume it? Then...
prodImage
£40.96
Shipping: Free
PowerBar Powergel Hydro Orange - 24 x 67 ml. OPC-P6HSW6Z-NEW
prodImage
£47.14
Shipping: Free
Powerbar Power Gel Hydro Caffeinated - Energize Your Performance 22040200
Powerbar Power Gel Hydro Caffeinated - Energize Your Performance, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Equipment & Accessories > Other Equipment & Accessories
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Powerbar PowerGel Hydro (24x67ml) Orange - Energy & Endurance - Energy Gels B07MBDTD74
prodImage
£36.07
Shipping: Free
Powerbar PowerGel Hydro (24x67ml) Cola (with Caffeine) - Energy & Endurance - Energy Gels B07MBGL8Z6
prodImage
£38.05
Shipping: Free
PowerBar Powergel Hydro Cola - 24 x 67 ml. OPC-P6HSW6M-NEW
prodImage
£47.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Ingredients: Water, maltodextrin, fructose, fruit juice concentrates (7%) (apple, lime), sodium chloride, sodium citrates, natural flavors, caffeine (0.06%), acidifier (citric acid)
Flavor: Cola, Mojito, Cherry, Orange
Contents
24 Piece

Price History

1M 3M
PowerBar PowerGel Hydro Box 24 x 67 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Best hydrogel ever
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/02/2024
|
Following years of experimenting with different gels for my long distance running I find this one the best - easy to digest, no extra water needed, orange flavour is top.
Sachet Broken
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/12/2023
|
Some of the sachets broken and the Gel leaking out made most of the sachets sticky. And the taste of this powergel is like... cough syrup....
Super energy
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/12/2023
|
Does what it says. Tastes a bit odd.
Exceptional Taste and Tolerance Over the Years
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/09/2023
|
These gels have a good taste and are well-tolerated, even when taken in larger quantities. I've been a consistent user for multiple years, and I've never encountered any problems or adverse effects.
With reviews from

PowerBar PowerGel Hydro Box 24 x 67 ml Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Olimp Creatine 1250 400 Capsule
£30.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
BioTech 100% Pure Whey Banana 1000 g
£30.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
BioTech 100% Pure Whey Bourbon Vanilla 1000 g
£30.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weider Amino Liquid 1000 ml
£34.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
BioTech 100% Pure Whey Cookies & Cream 2270 g
£33.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
PowerBar PowerGel Hydro Box 24 x 67 ml
prodImage
£32.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel