Pentax D-BG8
Manufacturer: Pentax
- Battery Grip
- Removable Battery: No
- Vertical Release: Yes
- Weatherproof
- Compatible with: Pentax K-3 Mark III
Price History
1M 3M
Pentax D-BG8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Pentax
Popular Products

Pentax D-BG6
£219.00

Canon BG-R20
£352.00

Canon BG-R20EP
£429.99

Canon CF-R20EP
£429.00

Panasonic DMW-BG2
£299.00

Panasonic DMW-BGG9
£199.00

Canon BG-E11
£194.00

Nikon MB-E5000
£70.00

Canon BG-E5
£70.69
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
PENTAX Battery Grip D-BG8 Black for Pentax K-3 III Flagship DSLR Dust-Proof and Weather Resistant Construction with Capacity to Hold Additional D-LI90 Battery 0027075302525
Increased stability of camera both horizontally and vertically, especially with longer telephoto pentax lenses Supports use of additional Rechargeable lithium-ion battery D-LI90 sold separately. Battery can be charged while inside the grip when battery priority setting is set in the camera settings menu Supports storage of additional memory card within the battery tray Dust-proof / weather resistant construction ensures high use and functionality even in inclement weather conditions Approx. 135 x 48 x 74.5 (mm) / Approx. 275g [What's in the box] Battery holder, contact pin cap

£329.00
Shipping: Free
PENTAX Battery Grip D-BG8 Black for Pentax K-3 III Flagship DSLR Dust-Proof and Weather Resistant Construction with Capacity to Hold Additional D-LI90 Battery 0027075302525
Increased stability of camera both horizontally and vertically, especially with longer telephoto pentax lenses Supports use of additional Rechargeable lithium-ion battery D-LI90 sold separately. Battery can be charged while inside the grip when battery priority setting is set in the camera settings menu Supports storage of additional memory card within the battery tray Dust-proof / weather resistant construction ensures high use and functionality even in inclement weather conditions Approx. 135 x 48 x 74.5 (mm) / Approx. 275g [What's in the box] Battery holder, contact pin cap

£329.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax D-BG8 Battery Grip for use with Pentax K-3 Mark III 37048
Pentax D-BG8 Battery Grip for use with Pentax K-3 Mark III, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Battery Grips

£329.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax D-BG8 Battery Grip for K-3 Mark III DSLR Camera 37048
Pentax D-BG8 Battery Grip for K-3 Mark III DSLR Camera, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Battery Grips

£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Weatherproof | |
| Compatible with: | Pentax K-3 Mark III |
|---|---|
| Removable Battery: | No |
| Vertical Release: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Pentax D-BG8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products