Nikwax Tech Wash + TX Direct 2 x 1 l

Price History
• Cleaning Supplies
• Cleans: Clothing
• Application purpose: Cleaning, impregnation
• Contents: 1 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikwax Tech Wash + TX Direct 2 x 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikwax Tech Wash detergent + TX Direct impregnation, 2 x 1 litre for functional clothing., Unisex, 30341, transparent, standard size NIKWAXTWIN1LTECHTXWASHIN.
Renews the pearling effect and revives breathability For functional clothing (hardshells, softshells, fleece). Waterproofing effect lasts 4 8 washes Sufficient for 3 washes and waterproofing processes
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Nikwax TECH WASH and TX DIRECT Twin Pack, Technical Cleaner and Wash-In Waterproofer for Waterproof Clothing, Cleans, Waterproofs, Revitalises Breathability, 2x 1L
Tech Wash 1L & TX.Direct Wash-In 1L packaged together to safely clean and waterproof technical outwear, rainwear, ski and snow gear Tech Wash: Safely cleans technical synthetic outerwear without damaging DWR (waterproofing treatment). Household detergents leave behind water attracting residues TX.Direct Wash-In: High performance waterproofer designed to enhance performance and revitalize the breathability of waterproof clothing, keeping you warmer and drier Easy to use wash-in solutions clean effectively, restore water repellency and revive breathability by removing water attracting residues from the surface Nikwax products are PFAS-free, water based, non-persistent, and contain no optical brighteners or added scent; machine wash safe Recommended for rain & ski jackets, waterproof fabrics, technical clothing, synthetic sleeping bags, GORE-TEX, Patagonia, North face, Columbia, Outdoor Research, Cotopaxi and Arc'teryx All items must first be cleaned with Nikwax Tech Wash before waterproofing. Household detergents leave behind water attracting residues One full cap of product is approximately 50ml
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Nikwax Tech wash/TX Direct Clean & Proof Twin Pack (1 Litre)
Nikwax Tech wash/TX.Direct Clean & Proof Twin Pack Features: This twin pack is perfect for cleaning and reproofing wet weather clothing. Nikwax...
prodImage
£39.36
Shipping: Free
Nikwax Tech Wash detergent + TX Direct impregnation, 2 x 1 litre for functional clothing., Unisex, 30341, transparent, standard size
Features Renews the pearling effect and revives breathability For functional clothing (hardshells, softshells, fleece). Waterproofing effect lasts...
prodImage
£42.55
Shipping: Free
Nikwax Tech Wash and TX. Direct Wash-In Double Pack Transparent, 2 x 1L
Nikwax Tech Wash and TX. Direct Wash-In Double Pack Transparent, 2 x 1L Easy to apply in a washing machine or by hand WaterBased, fluorocarbon-free...
prodImage
£50.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Application purpose: Cleaning, impregnation
Cleans
Clothing
Contents
1 Litre

Price History

1M 3M
Nikwax Tech Wash + TX Direct 2 x 1 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

857 Reviews

Latest
Does what it says it does
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2023
|
Having got a 2nd hand gortex jacket, this kit was fantastic at ensuring it was 100% waterproof without losing breathability. Wasn’t sure what to expect but instructions were easy to follow and outcome excellent.
Nikwax Duo Pack
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/04/2023
|
Nikwax is a super cleaner. Keep your Gore-Tex garments like NEW!! Use it and you will not be disappointed.
Oldy But Goodie
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/04/2023
|
I used this stuff 20 years ago and it worked flawlessly then. I bought this for my kids snow clothes and it's still the badass-amazing product it was all those years ago.
Does the job well!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2023
|
Great duo pack to first wash and secondly add water repellency again. I used it with a Goretex Jacket, a DWR Jacket, and a normal jacket. It restored the water repellent abilities of the first two - plus adding some water...View More resistance to the other jacket.View Less
Really disappointing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2023
|
Left everything with a weird smell and didn’t seem to make any difference at all to how waterproof my jacket was (waterproof hi viz). Really disappointed, wouldn’t recommend at all.
With reviews from

Nikwax Tech Wash + TX Direct 2 x 1 l Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 857 reviews
5
662
4
72
3
39
2
19
1
65
AB hats-accessories
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
AB hats-accessories
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel