Motorola VM481

Price History
• Video baby monitor with 2.0-inch color display
• Infrared night vision and 2× digital zoom for clear images
• Highly sensitive microphone with LED noise indicator
• Secure 2.4 GHz FHSS connection without Wi-Fi
• Rechargeable parent unit with a range of up to 300 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola VM481
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Motorola VM481 Video Baby Monitor Portable Parent Unit Nightvision Digital Zoom
Motorola VM481 Video Baby Monitor Portable Parent Unit Nightvision Digital Zoom, Baby > Safety > Baby Monitors
prodImage
£35.00
£39.19
Shipping: £4.19
with shipping: £4.19
Motorola Nursery VM481 Video Baby Monitor with Portable Parent Unit H
Motorola Nursery VM481 Video Baby Monitor with Portable Parent Unit H LED SOUND INDICATOR - Portable 2.0" color video monitor with a...
prodImage
£61.16
Shipping: Free
Motorola Nursery VM481 - Video Baby Monitor with P
Motorola Nursery VM481 - Video Baby Monitor with P is a high-quality product designed to meet everyday needs. LED SOUND INDICATOR - Portable...
prodImage
£63.81
Shipping: Free
Motorola Nursery VM481 - Video Baby Monitor with Portable Parent Unit, High Sensitivity Microphone, Infrared Night Vision, Digital Zoom, Silver (VM 481)
LED SOUND INDICATOR - Portable 2.0" color video monitor with a rechargable battery features LED sound level indicator lights so you can easily monitor your baby at a glance with up to 300 meter in range DIGITAL ZOOM - Get the perfect view of your little one with the digital zoom feature HIGH-SENSITIVITY MICROPHONE - The baby monitor has a high-sensitivity microphone that picks up every sound. You can also see the sound level thanks to the LED sound indicator. SECURE AND PRIVATE CONNECTION - Feel safe knowing that no one else can listen in with the secure and private connection IDEAL FOR PARENTS - this fantastic Motorola Video Baby Monitor is perfect for keeping an eye on your child, ensuring peace of mind. NIGHT VISION - The infrared night vision ensures that you can even see well in a dark nursery. WIDE RANGE - The viewing range of this baby monitor is up to 1000ft (300m), which is about 50 metres indoors. The rechargeable parent unit is easy to take with you. The range is 1000 feet / 300 meters when there is a clear line of sight between the parent and baby units, Any obstruction between the units will reduce the range significantly, With the parent and baby units placed indoors, the typical range is up to 165 feet / 50 meters
prodImage
£73.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
Motorola VM481 - Video Baby Monitor with Portable Parent Unit, High Sensitivity Microphone, Infrared Night Vision, Digital Zoom, Silver (VM 481)
Motorola Nursery VM481 - Video Baby Monitor with Portable Parent Unit, High Sensitivity Microphone, Infrared Night Vision, Digital Zoom, Silver (VM...
prodImage
£66.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Video baby monitor with 2.0-inch color display
Infrared night vision and 2× digital zoom for clear images
Highly sensitive microphone with LED noise indicator
Secure 2.4 GHz FHSS connection without Wi-Fi
Rechargeable parent unit with a range of up to 300 m

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola VM481
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
No customer support
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2026
|
I purchased a Motorola VM855 baby monitor in April - I took the units out of the box and the parent unit and the camera unit failed to pair. I followed the instructions time and time again, and my daughter and a friend also...View More tried to pair the units - however clearly the units were defective - I contacted the supplier who redirected me to Motorola support - at first they asked me to provide proof of purchase serial number , model number, address where the unit could be collected and to give aView Less
Not great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/06/2026
|
Rubbish returned
Great product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/05/2026
|
Good price, quick shipping. Affordable for what you get. Quality merchandise.
Good besides antenna
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/05/2026
|
Antenna breaks easily. Battery life isn't good on this so I have it plugged in most of the time. Easy to use. Sound n video is clear and connecting is great
Good value
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/05/2026
|
Easy to set up. It came with a two pin plug so had to buy an adaptor. Picture quality ok, and sound ok.
With reviews from

Motorola VM481 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
10
4
3
2
1
4

More from Motorola

Motorola PIP12 Travel
£46.99
Motorola PIP12 TravelCompare 3 Prices
Motorola VM483
£87.05
Motorola VM483Compare 1 Prices
Motorola MBP85SN
£42.07
Motorola MBP85SNCompare 1 Prices
Motorola PIP15
£67.01
Motorola PIP15Compare 1 Prices
Motorola VM482
£50.95
Motorola VM482Compare 2 Prices
Motorola VM45 Connect
£100.00
Motorola VM45 ConnectCompare 1 Prices
Motorola PIP1200
£125.65
Motorola PIP1200Compare 1 Prices
Motorola PIP1710 Connect
£230.00
Motorola PIP1710 ConnectCompare 1 Prices
Motorola PIP1000 Connect
£40.99
Motorola PIP1000 ConnectCompare 4 Prices
Motorola Nursery PIP1610 HD
£127.96
Motorola Nursery PIP1610 HDCompare 3 Prices
Motorola VM481
mjmobilechatham
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: £4.19
prodImage
£61.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel