KS Tools 150.2057 Brake Piston Rewinder, wide, 110 mm

Manufacturer: KS Tools
from £86.77to £88.013 offersManufacturer: KS Tools
• Universally applicable for common vehicle types without integrated handbrake locking mechanism
• Damage-free reset of the disc brake piston
• Low force required thanks to spindle drive
• No damage to seals, pistons, and piston bores in the brake caliper
• Suitable for floating calipers with a single piston and fixed calipers with four pistons
• High stability and wear resistance due to hardened plates and guide pins
• Easy and durable use thanks to high precision and special tool steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M
KS Tools 150.2057 Brake Piston Rewinder, wide, 110 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KS Tools 110mm Large Brake Piston Tool 3000092203
£86.77
Shipping: Free
KS TOOLS 150.2057 Reset Tool, brake caliper piston 2b127ec2-917c-4aa1-ad98-847de83c8144
£86.99
£95.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
KS Tools 110mm Large Brake Piston Tool B007XU9E0C
£88.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Universally applicable for common vehicle types without integrated handbrake locking mechanism
Damage-free reset of the disc brake piston
Low force required thanks to spindle drive
No damage to seals, pistons, and piston bores in the brake caliper
Suitable for floating calipers with a single piston and fixed calipers with four pistons
High stability and wear resistance due to hardened plates and guide pins
Easy and durable use thanks to high precision and special tool steel

Price History

1M
KS Tools 150.2057 Brake Piston Rewinder, wide, 110 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£86.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: £8.45
prodImage
£88.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel