Kingston ValueRAM DDR5-5600 8GB (KVR56S46BS6-8)

Manufacturer: Kingston
Kingston ValueRAM DDR5-5600 8GB (KVR56S46BS6-8)
from £131.30to £200.708 offersManufacturer: Kingston
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 5,600 MHz
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Number of Modules: 1
• CAS Latency: CL46
• Data Throughput Rate: PC5-44800
• Cooling: None
• Plug-and-play functionality for automatic overclocking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston ValueRAM DDR5-5600 8GB (KVR56S46BS6-8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston Technology ValueRAM memory module 8 GB 1 x 8 GB DDR5 5600 MT/ KVR56S46BS6-8
KVR56S46BS6-8 8GB. 1Rx16 1G x 64-Bit. PC5-5600 CL46 262-Pin SODIMMKingston ValueRAM's KVR56S46BS6-8 is a 1G x 64-bit (8GB) DDR5-5600 CL46 SDRAM (Synchronous DRAM). 1Rx16. memory module. based on four 1G x 16-bit FBGA components. The SPD is programmed to JEDEC standard latency DDR5-5600 timing of 46-45-45 at 1.1V. Each 262-pin SODIMM uses gold contact fingers.FeaturesPower Supply: VDD = 1.1V TypicalVDDQ = 1.1V TypicalVPP = 1.8V TypicalVDDSPD = 1.8V to 2.0VOn-Die ECCPCB: Height 1.18” (30.00mm)RoHS Compliant and Halogen-FreeSpecificationProduct TypeMemory ModuleCapacity8 GBMemory TypeDDR5 SDRAM - SO-DIMM 262-pinUpgrade TypeGenericData Integrity CheckOn-die ECCSpeed5600 MHz (PC5-44800)Latency TimingsCL46 (46-45-45)FeaturesSingle rank. unbufferedVoltage1.1 VLead PlatingGoldCompliant StandardsRoHS. UL 94 V-0. halogen-free. JEDECManufacturer WarrantyLimited Lifetime Warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£131.30
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology ValueRAM memory module 8 GB 1 x 8 GB DDR5 5600 MT/s 262-pin KVR56S46BS6-8
Kingston Technology ValueRAM memory module 8 GB 1 x 8 GB DDR5 5600 MT/s 262-pin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
Kingston Valueram KVR56S46BS6-8 8Gb No Heatsink 1 X 8Gb Ddr5 5600Mhz Sodimm Syst
Kingston Valueram KVR56S46BS6-8 8Gb No Heatsink 1 X 8Gb Ddr5 5600Mhz Sodimm Syst, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£148.45
Shipping: Free
Kingston 8GB DDR5-5600MT/S NON-ECC CL46
8GB DDR5-5600MT/S NON-ECC CL46
prodImage
£190.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kingston ValueRAM 8GB Dual Rank (x16 Chip) DDR5, 5600MHz, SODIMM System Memory KVR56S46BS6-8
Kingston ValueRAM 8GB Dual Rank (x16 Chip) DDR5, 5600MHz, SODIMM System Memory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£159.44
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.44 / Unit
Kingston ValueRAM 8GB 5600MT/s DDR5 Non-ECC CL46 SODIMM 1Rx16 KVR56S46BS6-8 ‎KVR56S46BS6-8
Kingston ValueRAM 8GB 5600MT/s DDR5 Non-ECC CL46 SODIMM 1Rx16 KVR56S46BS6-8, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Server Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£168.30
Shipping: Free
Base price: £15.30 / Unit
Kingston KVR56S46BS6-8 S46Bs6-8 Memory Module 8 Gb 1
Kingston KVR56S46BS6-8 S46Bs6-8 Memory Module 8 Gb 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£180.15
Shipping: Free
Kingston ValueRAM 8GB 5600MT/s DDR5 Non-ECC CL46 SODIMM 1Rx16 KVR56S46BS6-8 Lapt 740617334074
Kingston ValueRAM 8GB 5600MT/s DDR5 Non-ECC CL46 SODIMM 1Rx16 KVR56S46BS6-8 Lapt, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£200.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Plug-and-play functionality for automatic overclocking
Memory capacity: 8GB
Form factor: SODIMM
Max frequency: 5600 MHz
Specifications
Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz
Memory Type:DDR5
Number of Modules:1
CAS Latency:CL46
Data Throughput Rate:PC5-44800
Cooling:None

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston ValueRAM DDR5-5600 8GB (KVR56S46BS6-8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Crucial DDR5-4800 8GB (CT8G48C40S5)
£138.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial DDR5-4800 16GB (CT16G48C40S5)
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Crucial DDR5-4800 8GB (CT8G48C40U5)
£156.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial DDR5-5600 8GB (CT8G56C46S5)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston ValueRAM DDR5-5600 8GB (KVR56S46BS6-8)
prodImage
£131.30
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£148.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel