Hikmicro MiniE

Manufacturer: Hikmicro
Hikmicro MiniE
from £129.00to £195.797 offersManufacturer: Hikmicro
• Thermal imaging camera
• IR Resolution: 96 px x 96 pixels
• Focal Length: 1.35 mm
• Angle of View: 50° - 50°
• Temperature Range: -20 °C - 400 °C
• Accuracy: ±2°C
• Compatible with: Android 7.0+ and iOS 14+
• Connections: USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hikmicro MiniE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera - iOS/Android, 96x96 IR resolution, 192×192 SuperIR Image Enhancement, 25Hz, for Phone/Tablet, Video Recording, No Battery, USB-C/Lightning(supports iPhone 15/16) MiniE-New-UK
【Enhanced Image Quality, Expanded Applications】The MiniE thermal imager utilizes SuperIR technology, boosting infrared resolution from 96x96 to 192x192. Real-time processing enhances detail, reduces noise, and sharpens edges. It offers smooth 25Hz imaging with adjustable clarity, contrast, brightness, and color settings. Compact and portable, the MiniE is suitable for household, automotive, and electrical inspections. 【Accurate Temperature Measurement】MiniE can detect temperature differences as small as 0.05℃ and provides high-precision readings with an accuracy of up to ±2℃/±3.6℉, capable of measuring temperatures from -20°C to 400°C. Users can optimize performance by adjusting emissivity and distance settings to achieve professional-grade temperature accuracy. 【Versatile Measurement Settings】 (1) Three measurement modes: automatic spot tracker with three preset points; three customizable temperature spots; or three custom area measurements (highest and lowest). (2) A selection of 15 flexible color palettes to suit different tasks. (3) Adjustable upper and lower temperature measurement limits. (4) Three units of measurement: Celsius (default), with the option to switch to Fahrenheit or Kelvin. 【No Battery, Low Power Consumption】The MiniE features a battery-free design, eliminating the need for charging before use. With ultra-low power consumption of only 0.31W, it can operate for 6-8 hours when connected to smartphones or tablets. This ensures a convenient, plug-and-play experience, making it a dependable tool for prolonged field applications. 【Compact and User-Friendly Design】Weighing just 0.71oz (20g), the MiniE thermal camera is small, lightweight, and easy to carry. It offers seamless plug-and-play compatibility with smartphones and tablets (Android/iOS). The automatic and manual "90°" rotation features enable flexible inspection angles. The package includes a 23.6" (60cm) extension cable, a storage bag, and a USB adapter for added convenience. 【Hassle-Free Warranty】With a 3-year warranty for the entire device and a 10-year warranty for the sensor, lifetime firmware updates, and technical support, you can trust the MiniE to be a reliable tool for extended use in the field, ensuring seamless operation and dependable performance. 【SuperScene Smart Detection】Instantly identify water leaks and insulation defects with SuperScene's smart, beginner-friendly technology. Skip the guesswork by selecting from 5 major preset scene modes for customized detection solutions. Ideal for water leaks, insulation, floor heating, electrical faults, and solar panels.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera Android/iOS, 9696 IR Resolution, 192192 SuperIR Thermal Imaging Camera, No Battery, for Phone/Tablet,USB-C Port,Suppo
This item is hikmicro minie thermal camera android/ios, 9696 ir resolution, 192192 superir thermal imaging camera, no battery, for...
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera - iOS/Android, 96x96 IR resolution, 192192 SuperIR Image Enhancement, 25Hz, for Phone/Tablet, Video Recording, No Batt
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera - iOS/Android, 96x96 IR resolution, 192192 SuperIR Image Enhancement, 25Hz, for Phone/Tablet, Video Recording, No Batt...
prodImage
£182.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera Android/iOS, Thermal Imaging Camera with SuperIR Image Enhancement, 25Hz, No Battery, for Phone/Tablet, USB-C/Lightning
Features 【Visualize Heat Patterns, Enhanced Image Quality】The MiniE thermal camera is designed for DIYers and homeowners. It allows you to...
prodImage
£187.00
Shipping: Free
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera Android/iOS, 9696 IR Resolution, 192192 SuperIR Thermal Imaging Camera, No Battery, for Phone/Tablet,USB-C Port,Suppo
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera Android/iOS, 9696 IR Resolution, 192192 SuperIR Thermal Imaging Camera, No Battery, for Phone/Tablet,USB-C Port,Suppo...
prodImage
£191.63
Shipping: Free
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera Android/iOS, 9696 IR Resolution, 192192 SuperIR Thermal Imaging Camera, No Battery, for Phone/Tablet,USB-C Port,Suppo
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera Android/iOS, 9696 IR Resolution, 192192 SuperIR Thermal Imaging Camera, No Battery, for Phone/Tablet,USB-C...
prodImage
£191.67
Shipping: Free
HIKMICRO MiniE Thermal Camera - iOS/Android, 96x96 IR resolution, 192192 SuperIR Image Enhancement, 25Hz, for Phone/Tablet, Video Recording, No Batt
This item is hikmicro minie thermal camera - ios/android, 96x96 ir resolution, 192192 superir image enhancement, 25hz, for phone/tablet, video...
prodImage
£195.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W41.56 mm x H34.03 mm x D10.79 mm
Weight:20 g
Specifications
IR Resolution:96 px x 96 pixels
Focal Length:1.35 mm
Angle of View:50° - 50°
Temperature Range:-20 °C - 400 °C
Accuracy:±2°C
Compatible with:Android 7.0+ and iOS 14+
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Hikmicro MiniE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Hikmicro MiniE
HIKMICRO Official
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel