Gys GYSMI 160P (030077)

Manufacturer: Gys
Gys GYSMI 160P (030077)
from £215.00to £298.449 offersManufacturer: Gys
• Microprocessor-controlled electrode welding machine
• Constant welding output of 10-160 A
• Suitable for common rutile-coated stick electrodes from 1.6-3.2 mm
• Includes HOT START, ARC FORCE, and ANTI STICKING functions
• Generator compatible (6 kW / 7.5 kVA)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gys GYSMI 160P (030077)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GYS 030077 Gysmi 160P - 160 A MMA/Arc And Stick Welder - UK Plug, 230 V, Yellow PT-VY7Q-TK0T
Modular welding current from 10 to 160 A Welds electrodes from Ø 1.6 to 4 mm Welding Aids: Hot Start: facilitates initiation Welding Aids: Anti Sticking: reduces the risk of the electrode sticking in the event of contact with the part Welding Aids: Arc Force: regulates arc length deviations Single-phase 230 V power supply Protected against overvoltages up to 400 V (PROTEC 400) Delivered in a case with ground cable and electrode holder Can be used with all types of electrodes; rutile, basic, stainless steel, cast iron in direct current Complete with suitcase carrycase, earth cable and electrode holder
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
GYSMI 160 P Arc Inverter Welder Set 030077
GYSMI 160 P Arc Inverter Welder Set, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Welding & Soldering Equipment > Welding Equipment & Accessories > Welders, Cutters & Torches > TIG Welders
prodImage
£215.62
Shipping: Free
GYS WELDING 030077 GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder in Case GYS030077
GYS WELDING 030077 GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder in Case GYS030077, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Welding & Soldering Tools
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
GYS WELDING 030077 GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder in Case GYS030077
The GYS GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder is equipped with inverter technology piloted by microprocessor. Provides constant welding power and very smooth...
prodImage
£280.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
GYS Gysmi Mma 160P ARC Welder with Leads & Case (240V) 030077
GYS Gysmi Mma 160P ARC Welder with Leads & Case (240V), Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Welding & Soldering Equipment > Welding Equipment & Accessories > Other Welding Equipment
prodImage
£258.96
£264.91
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
GYS WELDING GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder in Case 030077
GYS WELDING GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder in Case, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Welding & Soldering Equipment > Welding Equipment & Accessories > Welders, Cutters & Torches > TIG Welders
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Gys Welding GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder in Case 030077
Gys Welding GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder in Case, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Welding & Soldering Equipment > Welding Equipment & Accessories > Welders, Cutters & Torches > TIG Welders
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
Gys Welding Gysmi 160 P Arc Welder with Inverter Technology 030077
Gys Welding Gysmi 160 P Arc Welder with Inverter Technology, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Welding & Soldering Equipment > Welding Equipment & Accessories > Welders, Cutters & Torches > TIG Welders
prodImage
£297.23
Shipping: Free
GYS WELDING 030077 GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder in Case GYS030077
GYS WELDING 030077 GYSMI 160 P Arc Welder in Case GYS030077, Business, Office & Industrial > CNC, Metalworking & Manufacturing > Welding & Soldering Equipment > Welding Equipment & Accessories > Welders, Cutters & Torches > TIG Welders
prodImage
£298.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Microprocessor-controlled electrode welding machine
Constant welding output of 10-160 A
Suitable for common rutile-coated stick electrodes from 1.6-3.2 mm
Includes HOT START, ARC FORCE, and ANTI STICKING functions
Generator compatible (6 kW / 7.5 kVA)

Price History

1M 3M
Gys GYSMI 160P (030077)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gys

Gys Electrode (084438)
£8.16
Gys Electrode (084438)Compare 3 Prices
Gys Electrode E6013 (086012)
£41.21
Gys Electrode E6013 (086012)Compare 3 Prices
Gys Welding helmet (042209)
£9.12
Gys Welding helmet (042209)Compare 1 Prices
Gys Steel electrode (081918)
£48.05
Gys Steel electrode (081918)Compare 1 Prices
Gys Smartmig 162
£522.99
Gys Smartmig 162Compare 1 Prices
Gys Electrode E6013 (086005)
£37.74
Gys Electrode E6013 (086005)Compare 3 Prices
Gys POWERDUCTION 10R (062504)
£727.08
Gys POWERDUCTION 10R (062504)Compare 2 Prices
Gys GYSMI 160P (030077)
Oxford Welding Supplies Ltd
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
bwsonline
prodImage
£215.62
Shipping: Free
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel