GIGABYTE Aorus GeForce RTX 5080 Xtreme Waterforce 16GB (GV-N5080AORUSX W-16GD)

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE Aorus GeForce RTX 5080 Xtreme Waterforce 16GB (GV-N5080AORUSX W-16GD)
from £1,540.744 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTEPrice History
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 5.0 x16
• GPU: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080
• GPU Cooling: Hybrid Cooling
• Memory Size: 32 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR7
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,875 MHz
• Shader Model: SM 6.8 (DX 12.2)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,540.74
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£1,585.92
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte AORUS GeForce RTX 5080 XTREME WATERFORCE 16G Graphics Card - 16GB GDDR7, 256bit, PCI-E 5.0, 2805MHz Core Clock, 3 x DP 2.1a, 1 x HDMI 2.1b, NVIDIA DLSS 4, GV-N5080AORUSX W-16GD
Powered by GeForce RTX 5080 Integrated with 16GB GDDR7 256bit memory interface WATERFORCE all-in-one cooling system 360mm radiator with three120mm ARGB fans Liquid metal thermal grease for GPU
prodImage
£1,540.74
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AORUS GeForce RTX 5080 XTREME WATERFORCE 16G Graphics Card - GV-N5080AORUSX W-16GD
Unlock unparalleled gaming prowess with GIGABYTE's NVIDIA graphics cards. Engineered for peak performance and visual excellence. our GPUs redefine gaming standards. With advanced cooling solutions and cutting-edge technologies. GIGABYTE NVIDIA graphics cards deliver stunning visuals and seamless gameplay experiences. empowering gamers to dominate every virtual battlefield with confidence and precision.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,585.92
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte AORUS GeForce RTX 5080 Xtreme WATERFORCE 16G Graphics Card 16GB GDDR7 GV-N5080AORUSX W-16GD
Gigabyte AORUS GeForce RTX 5080 Xtreme WATERFORCE 16G Graphics Card 16GB GDDR7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£1,829.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte AORUS RTX 5080 XTREME WATERFORCE 16G GV-N5080AORUSX W-16GD
Graphics Processing GeForce RTX™ 5080 Core Clock 2805 MHz (Reference: 2617 MHz) CUDA® Cores 10752 Memory Clock 30 Gbps ...
prodImage
£1,886.90
£1,936.90
Shipping: £50.00
with shipping: £50.00
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Dual-Slot
Dimensions:W130 mm x L240 Millimetre x H40 mm
GPU
GPU:NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080
GPU Boost Clock Speed:2,805 MHz
GPU Cooling:Hybrid Cooling
Interface
PCIe 5.0 x16
Memory
Memory Size:32 GB
Memory Type:GDDR7
Memory Clock Speed:1,875 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:30,000 MHz
Memory Interface:256 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:360 W
HDCP Support:Yes
AI Acceleration:Yes
CUDA:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
VR-Ready:Yes
G-Sync:Yes
Lighting:LED-RGB
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.8 (DX 12.2)
Stream Processors:10,752

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Aorus GeForce RTX 5080 Xtreme Waterforce 16GB (GV-N5080AORUSX W-16GD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
GIGABYTE Aorus GeForce RTX 5080 Xtreme Waterforce 16GB (GV-N5080AORUSX W-16GD)
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£1,540.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,585.92
Shipping: Free
walimax
prodImage
£1,829.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,886.90
Shipping: £50.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel