EA Sports NHL 08 PC

Manufacturer: EA Sports
EA Sports NHL 08 PC
from £52.991 offerManufacturer: EA Sports
• Sports game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• Skill Stick experiences: With simple movements of the right analog stick, you make your way through the offense with shots, body fakes, and passes across the ice and dominate in defense with crushing body checks and attacks.
• AHL integration
• Improved AI: Thanks to the new goalie AI, the goalkeepers anticipate one-timers and read the game better. The improved AI also ensures more precise puck control and faster changes of direction by the players.
• Includes DEL
• and much more.
• System Requirement: Windows 98 / Me / 2000 / XP
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£52.99
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electronic Arts PC Game EA Sports NHL 08
PC Game EA Sports NHL 08 video games.
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Skill Stick experiences: With simple movements of the right analog stick, you make your way through the offense with shots, body fakes, and passes across the ice and dominate in defense with crushing body checks and attacks.
AHL integration
Improved AI: Thanks to the new goalie AI, the goalkeepers anticipate one-timers and read the game better. The improved AI also ensures more precise puck control and faster changes of direction by the players.
Includes DEL
and much more.
System Requirement
Windows 98 / Me / 2000 / XP
USK Rating
without age restriction

More from EA Sports

EA Sports NBA Live 2003 PC
£13.63
EA Sports NBA Live 2003 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports Tiger Woods PGA Tour 08 PC
£64.99
EA Sports Tiger Woods PGA Tour 08 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 08 PC
£20.60
EA Sports Fifa 08 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 06 PC
£30.65
EA Sports Fifa 06 PCCompare 3 Prices
EA Sports NHL 08 PC
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel