EA Sports Fifa 08 PC

Price History
• Football game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• New control functions - The new through pass and cross control allow the player to experience a new form of control. In 1-on-1 situations, the goalkeeper is controllable and can make decisive interventions.
• Improved AI - New logic parameters determine the defense and positioning, requiring more tactical sophistication to overcome the opponent. The players are in the right place at the right time. The difference is made by the characteristics of the team and individual players.
• Improvements in Manager Mode - including: friendly matches in the pre-season (for test purposes), new training options (for fine-tuning), and clearly stated expectations from the board that change depending on success or failure.
• Comprehensive authenticity - 30 leagues, 30 real stadiums, and more than 14,000 carefully recreated players.
• and more.
• System Requirement: Windows 98 / Me / 2000 / XP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports Fifa 08 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electronic Arts PC Game FIFA Football 08
PC Game FIFA Football 08 video games.
prodImage
£20.25
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts PC Game FIFA Football 08 43786452/11
PC Game // Sport // USK: ab 0 Jahren, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£25.17
£30.60
Shipping: £5.43
with shipping: £5.43
Product Details
Additional information
New control functions - The new through pass and cross control allow the player to experience a new form of control. In 1-on-1 situations, the goalkeeper is controllable and can make decisive interventions.
Improved AI - New logic parameters determine the defense and positioning, requiring more tactical sophistication to overcome the opponent. The players are in the right place at the right time. The difference is made by the characteristics of the team and individual players.
Improvements in Manager Mode - including: friendly matches in the pre-season (for test purposes), new training options (for fine-tuning), and clearly stated expectations from the board that change depending on success or failure.
Comprehensive authenticity - 30 leagues, 30 real stadiums, and more than 14,000 carefully recreated players.
and more.
System Requirement
Windows 98 / Me / 2000 / XP
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports Fifa 08 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Sports

EA Sports Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 PC
£62.99
EA Sports Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports Tiger Woods PGA 2006 PC
£159.99
EA Sports Tiger Woods PGA 2006 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 12 PC
£10.25
EA Sports Fifa 12 PCCompare 2 Prices
EA Sports NBA Live 2003 PC
£9.57
EA Sports NBA Live 2003 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports NBA Live 06 PC
£46.71
EA Sports NBA Live 06 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 10 PC
£17.83
EA Sports Fifa 10 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 08 PC
prodImage
£20.25
Shipping: Free
bookpark london
prodImage
£25.17
Shipping: £5.43
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel