EA Games Battlefield 2: Special Forces Add-On PC

Manufacturer: EA Games
EA Games Battlefield 2: Special Forces Add-On PC
from £6.29to £16.582 offersManufacturer: EA Games
• Add-on for Battlefield 2
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• 6 new units: Navy SEALs, British SAS, Russian Spetznas, MEC Special Forces, Rebel groups, and Insurgents - equipped with individual weapons and tactics.
• 10 new vehicles, such as Desert Raider, Combat ATV, and Apache Longbow.
• Weapons and equipment of the special forces, like climbing hooks, tear gas, and flash-bang grenades.
• Camouflage and tactics come to the battlefield through dynamic lighting effects and reduced illumination.
• Multiplayer games with up to 64 players online.
• Continuous character development. When you win battles, you can rank up and unlock new awards.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
EA Games Battlefield 2: Special Forces Add-On PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NONE MOC Battlefield Third Party Manufactures and Assembles Holiday Gift Ornaments for North African National Defense Special Forces. 1005009025854476
MOC Battlefield Third Party Manufactures and Assembles Holiday Gift Ornaments for North African National Defense Special Forces.
prodImage
£6.29
£9.14
Shipping: £2.85
with shipping: £2.85
Battlefield 2: Special Forces Exp Pk / Game B000AO9YQM
War simulation, online multiplayer action with 64 players on the PC Battle as U.S., Chinese, or Middle East Coalition troops 30+ land, sea, and air vehicles; choose from a variety of solider classes New state-of-the-art weapon systems, including heat seeking missiles Increase rank and unlock awards; voice-over IP (VOIP) supported, Platforms: Windows XP, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£16.58
£22.56
Shipping: £5.98
with shipping: £5.98
Product Details
Additional information
6 new units: Navy SEALs, British SAS, Russian Spetznas, MEC Special Forces, Rebel groups, and Insurgents - equipped with individual weapons and tactics.
10 new vehicles, such as Desert Raider, Combat ATV, and Apache Longbow.
Weapons and equipment of the special forces, like climbing hooks, tear gas, and flash-bang grenades.
Camouflage and tactics come to the battlefield through dynamic lighting effects and reduced illumination.
Multiplayer games with up to 64 players online.
Continuous character development. When you win battles, you can rank up and unlock new awards.
Full in-game community support.
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M
EA Games Battlefield 2: Special Forces Add-On PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Games

EA Games Black & White 2 PC
£52.99
EA Games Black & White 2 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Anno 1503 PC
£5.02
EA Games Anno 1503 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Wetten, dass..? PC
£8.75
EA Games Wetten, dass..? PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Battlefield 2142 PC
£12.99
EA Games Battlefield 2142 PCCompare 2 Prices
EA Games The Sims 2 - Nightlife PC
£14.80
EA Games The Sims 2 - Nightlife PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Mass Effect PC
£27.95
EA Games Mass Effect PCCompare 11 Prices
EA Games Mass Effect 2 PC
£7.55
EA Games Mass Effect 2 PCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Take 2 Borderlands PC
£5.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubisoft Call of Juarez 2 Bound in Blood PC
£5.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bigben New World Order PC
£6.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Flashpoint AG Tabula Rasa PC
£5.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
EA Games Catwoman PC
£7.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deep Silver Dunes of War PC
£7.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Koch Media Chrome Gold Edition PC
£5.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
Edel Distribution Sacrifice PC
£4.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Games Battlefield 2: Special Forces Add-On PC
prodImage
£6.29
Shipping: £2.85
Amazon US
prodImage
£16.58
Shipping: £5.98
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel