dtp Rubik's Puzzle World DS

Price History
• Nintendo DS Game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
An abstract world inhabited by Cubies that represent the DNA of the game. Rubik's Puzzle World is based on the concept and gameplay of the original Rubik's Cube but offers completely new game variations. The game presents many different challenges and puzzles that go far beyond simply matching colors. A game collection that challenges the mind and has a similar addictive factor that made the Rubik's Cube such a hit.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
dtp Rubik's Puzzle World DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rubiks Puzzle World (Nintendo DS) 14001
Play 8 unique games which mix puzzles, quizzes, music and sound activities - as well as the classic cube solving game! Multiplayer will allow you to share the fun with family and friends. Compare your game stats and progress, share environments, music compositions and more! Each game requires forward thinking and involves complex mechanics but a simple interface - all based on the idea that every reaction can have multiple reactions Expand your Rubik's universe. The better you play, the more cubies come to life, unlocking new challenges and activities Cubies behave like living and learning beings. Play and interact with them as you educate and entertain them!, Platforms: Nintendo DS, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£12.00
£15.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Rubik's Puzzle World For Nintendo DS (New & Sealed)
Rubik's Puzzle World For Nintendo DS (New & Sealed), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Game Factory Rubiks Puzzle World (Nintendo DS)
Rubiks Puzzle World (Nintendo DS) Play 8 unique games which mix puzzles quizzes music and soundactivities - as well as the classic cube solving game!
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
dtp Rubik's Puzzle World DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from dtp

dtp The King of Clubs Wii
£8.79
dtp The King of Clubs WiiCompare 2 Prices
dtp Horse & Pony - My Stud Farm GBA
£28.49
dtp Horse & Pony - My Stud Farm GBACompare 2 Prices
dtp World Championship Poker 2 PS2
£68.99
dtp World Championship Poker 2 PS2Compare 1 Prices
dtp Yamaha Super Cross DS
£20.96
dtp Yamaha Super Cross DSCompare 2 Prices
dtp Di-Gata Defenders DS
£14.00
dtp Di-Gata Defenders DSCompare 2 Prices
dtp Balls of Fury DS
£32.99
dtp Balls of Fury DSCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Midway March of the Penguins DS
£12.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atari Sudokumaniacs DS
£12.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Touch Golf: Birdie Challenge DS
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Midway The Aly & Aj Adventure DS
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Buena Vista Games Spectrobes DS
£12.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vivendi Eragon DS
£14.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Disney High School Musical 3 - Senior Year DS
£12.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Library of Classical Books DS
£13.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jowood Agatha Christie - The ABC Murders DS
£14.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
dtp Rubik's Puzzle World DS
Boomedia
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: £3.99
quickshopgamesltd
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel