Stephen King, Dead Zone - The Assassination

Manufacturer: Diverse
Stephen King, Dead Zone - The Assassination
from £14.70to £16.262 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Novel from the Castle Rock series
• Protagonist awakens after 5 years in a coma with clairvoyant abilities
• Vision: politician as future US president triggers Third World War
• Protagonist struggles with conscience
• Decides on assassination
• Thrilling story about moral dilemmas
• First part of a book series
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Stephen King, Dead Zone - The Assassination
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dead Zone Das Attentat by Stephen King PAPERBACK 9783453432727
£14.70
Shipping: Free
Stephen King Joachim Körber Alfred Dunkel Dead Zone (Paperback)
£16.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Publisher: Heyne TB
Novel from the Castle Rock series
Protagonist awakens after 5 years in a coma with clairvoyant abilities
Vision: politician as future US president triggers Third World War
Protagonist struggles with conscience
Decides on assassination
Thrilling story about moral dilemmas
First part of a book series

Price History

1M
Stephen King, Dead Zone - The Assassination
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Frank Herbert, Dune Cycle 1. Dune.
£14.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bernhard Hennen, Elven Song
£14.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, The Dark Tower 3. Dead.
£15.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, The Talisman
£14.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, The Dark Tower 4. Glass.
£15.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, The Dark Tower 2. Three.
£15.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, Night Shift
£15.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arthur C. Clarke, The Last Generation
£12.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, Dead Zone - The Assassination
bookcurl
prodImage
£14.70
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£16.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel