Stephen King, The Talisman

Manufacturer: Diverse
Stephen King, The Talisman
from £14.86to £17.642 offersManufacturer: Diverse
• Precursor to King/Straub's bestseller "The Black House"
• Blend of fantasy and horror
• Twelve-year-old Jack Sawyer on an adventurous journey
• Search for the talisman to save his mother
• Film rights secured by Steven Spielberg
• Idyll and terror in close proximity
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Stephen King, The Talisman
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Der Talisman by Stephen King PAPERBACK 9783453877603
£14.86
Shipping: Free
Stephen King Peter Straub Der Talisman: Roman (Paperback)
£17.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Publisher: Heyne
Precursor to King/Straub's bestseller "The Black House"
Blend of fantasy and horror
Twelve-year-old Jack Sawyer on an adventurous journey
Search for the talisman to save his mother
Film rights secured by Steven Spielberg
Idyll and terror in close proximity

Price History

1M
Stephen King, The Talisman
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Stephen King, The Black House
£14.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, Night Shift
£15.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Frank Herbert, Dune Cycle 1. Dune.
£14.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, Cujo
£14.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, Dead Zone - The Assassination
£14.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanislaw Lem, Fiasco
£16.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bernhard Hennen, Elven Song
£14.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stephen King, The Talisman
bookcurl
prodImage
£14.86
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£17.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel