Dell 784-BBBI
- External DVD burner
- Interfaces: USB 2.0
- DVD Read Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 8x DVD-RAM, 8x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 8x DVD-R DL
- DVD Write Speed: 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 6x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R, 6x DVD-R DL, 5x DVD-RAM
- CD Read Speed: 24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
- CD Write Speed: 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW
- Drive: DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
- Weight: 200 g
Price History
1M 3M
Dell 784-BBBI
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

ASUS ZenDrive U9M
£35.49

LG Electronics GH24NSD5
£24.74

ASUS DRW-24D5MT
£23.39

ASUS SDRW-08U1MT
£23.98

NEC ND-1300A
£50.74

Iomega DUAL DVD
£106.00

Epson Discproducer PP-100III
£2,377.18

Plextor PX-755A
£48.63
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
DELL 784-BBBI optical disc drive DVD±RW Black
DELL 784-BBBI. Product colour: Black. Disc loading type: Tray. Purpose: Laptop. Optical drive type: DVD±RW. Interface: USB 2.0. DVD+R write speed: 8x. CD rewrite speed: 24x. CD-R write speed: 24x. CD-R read speed: 24x. CD-RW read speed: 24x. DVD+R read speed: 8x. Width: 137 mm. Depth: 14 mm. Height: 144 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£40.30
Shipping: Free
Dell Slim DW316 - Disk drive - DVD±RW (±R DL) / DVD-RAM - 8x/8x/5x - USB 2.0 - External - for Latitude 5310, Optiplex 5480, Precision Mobile Workstation 35XX, 5750, 77XX, Vostro 35XX VQ-30VP-24WP
Optical drive type: DVDRW, Interface: USB 2.0. CD write speed: 24x, CD rewrite speed: 24x, CD read speed: 24x. Disc loading type: Tray. Purpose: Notebook, Optical drive type: DVDRW, Interface: USB 2.0. CD write speed: 24x CD rewrite speed: 24x. CD read speed: 24x.

£47.00
Shipping: Free
Dell - Slim DW316 - DVD Drive - DVD + RW (+ R DL) Memory - 8 x 8 x 5 x - USB 2.0 - External - for Inspiron 14 54 x x - 15 55 x x - 17 5758, Optiplex 3020, 9020, Vostro 15 3 558, XPS 13 (784-BBBI) 4Z-H2UA-XBI4
New Dell USB 784 Bbbi Dell DVD drive DW316

£49.00
Shipping: Free
Dell Slim DW316 - Disk drive - DVD±RW (±R DL) / DVD-RAM - 8x/8x/5x - USB 2.0 - External - for Latitude 5310, Optiplex 5480, Precision Mobile Workstation 35XX, 5750, 77XX, Vostro 35XX VQ-30VP-24WP

£49.97
Shipping: Free
Dell Slim DW316 - DVD±RW (±R DL) / DVD-RAM drive - USB 2.0 - external MVTX9
The Dell External USB Slim DVD +/ - RW Optical Drive is a plug and play disc burning and disc playing solution that you can use with a USB port. | Dell Slim DW316 - DVD±RW (±R DL) / DVD-RAM drive - USB 2.0 - external

£49.97
Shipping: Free
Dell 784-BBBI. Product Colour: Black Disc Loading Type: Tray. Purpose: Laptop Op 784BBBI
Dell 784-BBBI. Product Colour: Black Disc Loading Type: Tray. Purpose: Laptop Op, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives

£50.65
Shipping: Free
DELL 784-BBBI Black Tray Laptop DVDRW USB 2.0 CD DVD+R DVD+R DL DVD+RW DVD-R DVD-R DL DVD-RW 15622
Plug and play The Dell External USB Slim DVD +/ RW Optical Drive is a plug and play disc burning and disc playing solution that you can use with a USB port. At home or on the go Simply plug the low profile (14mm) lightweight (200g) drive into your Ultrabook or notebook's USB port and you'll be ready to play or burn your favorite DVD or CD at home in even a small workspace. Or place the drive in your bag to take this functionality with you. Preloaded CyberLink Media Suite Take advantage of the preloaded CyberLink Media Suite to easily play and burn DVD/CDs or install discbased computer programs. Exceptional performance Play or burn your favorite DVDs or CDs with the Dell External USB Slim DVD +/ RW Optical Drive. This premium external optical drive is powered by your Ultrabook's or notebook's USB port so no batteries or power cords are necessary.

£52.10
Shipping: Free
DELL 784-BBBI DVD±RW Black optical disc drive
Plug and play The Dell External USB Slim DVD +/- RW Optical Drive is a plug andplay disc burning and disc playing solution that you can use with...

£58.51
Shipping: Free
Dell Slim DW316 - Disk drive - DVD±RW (±R DL) / DVD-RAM - 8x/8x/5x - USB 2.0 - E 784BBBI
Dell Slim DW316 - Disk drive - DVD±RW (±R DL) / DVD-RAM - 8x/8x/5x - USB 2.0 - E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > CD, DVD & Blu-ray Drives

£62.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| CD Read Speed: | 24x CD, 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW |
|---|
| CD Write Speed: | 24x CD-R, 24x CD-RW |
|---|
| DVD Read Speed: | 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 8x DVD-R, 8x DVD-RAM, 8x DVD-RW, 8x DVD, 8x DVD-R DL |
|---|
| DVD Write Speed: | 8x DVD+R, 8x DVD+RW, 6x DVD+R DL, 8x DVD-R, 6x DVD-R DL, 5x DVD-RAM |
|---|
| Weight: | 200 g |
|---|
| Drive: | DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer) |
|---|---|
| Interfaces: | USB 2.0 |
Price History
1M 3M
Dell 784-BBBI
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products