Cisco IP Conference Phone 8832 (CP-8832-EU-K 9)
Manufacturer: Cisco
- Cisco IP conference phone with HD audio performance
- 360-degree coverage for medium to large rooms
- Two-way speakers with wideband audio (G.722)
- Simple solution for different room sizes
- USB Type-C port
- Dimensions: Width 278 mm, Depth 278 mm, Height 61 mm
Price History
1M
Cisco IP Conference Phone 8832 (CP-8832-EU-K 9)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Cisco
Popular Products

Jabra Speak 810 UC
£400.00

EPOS Expand 80T
£341.56

Yealink SP96 USB-C/A
£114.99

Mitel 6970
£434.27

Snom C520
£230.40

Snom C52-SP
£204.73
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Cisco 8832 IP conference phone CP-8832-EU-W-K9=
The Cisco® IP Conference Phone 8832 is a business-class conferencing station for large meeting rooms and executive offices.The Cisco IP Conference Phone 8832 enhances people-centric collaboration by delivering easy-to-use audio conferencing with astounding voice quality and clarity. Newly developed microphones and loudspeakers provide the richest sound of any conference phone on the market. Our unique acoustic design includes a “studio-monitor” full-range speaker. This loudspeaker architecture provides a dynamic. detailed sound with low distortion and low-frequency clarity. making conferencing an in-person experience with exceptionally clear and natural audio quality.The Cisco IP Conference Phone 8832 provides a simple. flexible. scalable solution that meets the challenges of the most diverse rooms. With the base unit alone. it provides 360-degree coverage for any 20x20-foot room and up to 10 participants. With the optional wired extension microphone kit. it covers any 20x34-foot room and up to 22 participants. With the optional wireless extension microphone kit (using Digital Enhanced Cordless Telecommunications [DECT] technology). it covers any 20x40-foot room and up to 26 participants. With a daisy-chain configuration of two 8832 units along with the optional wireless extension microphone kit. it covers up to a 20x57-foot room and up to 42 participants. It is ideal for executive offices. conference rooms. and boardrooms.The 8832 unit has a sleek form by using approachable materials for a differentiated. modern look and feel. The key design elements include the following:- 3.9-inch 480x128-pixel color LCD- Textile cover for soft touch and durability- Large mute button in the middle of the device for easy access from all angles- LED indicator above the mute button showing the call status- Raised edge for easier handling and repositioning on tabletop- Crisp. precise button tactility- Single USB-C port on the device to minimize the number of cables on the table (an Ethernet injector is required for any non-Wi-Fi deployment)
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,372.02
Shipping: Free
Cisco 8832 IP conference phone CP-8832-3PC-EU-K9=
The Cisco IP Conference Phone 8832 enhances people-centric collaboration by delivering easy-to-use audio conferencing with astounding voice quality and clarity. Newly developed microphones and loudspeakers provide the richest sound of any conference phone on the market. Our unique acoustic design includes a “studio-monitor” full-range speaker. This loudspeaker architecture provides a dynamic. detailed sound with low distortion and low-frequency clarity. making conferencing an in-person experience with exceptionally clear and natural audio quality.The Cisco IP Conference Phone 8832 provides a simple. flexible. scalable solution that meets the challenges of the most diverse rooms. With the base unit alone. it provides 360-degree coverage for any 20x20-foot room and up to 10 participants. With the optional wired extension microphone kit. it covers any 20x34-foot room and up to 22 participants. With the optional wireless extension microphone kit (using Digital Enhanced Cordless Telecommunications [DECT] technology). it covers any 20x40-foot room and up to 26 participants. With a daisy-chain configuration of two 8832 units along with the optional wireless extension microphone kit. it covers up to a 20x57-foot room and up to 42 participants. It is ideal for executive offices. conference rooms. and boardrooms.The 8832 unit has a sleek form by using approachable materials for a differentiated. modern look and feel. The key design elements include the following:- 3.9-inch 480x128-pixel color LCD- Textile cover for soft touch and durability- Large mute button in the middle of the device for easy access from all angles- LED indicator above the mute button showing the call status- Raised edge for easier handling and repositioning on tabletop- Crisp. precise button tactility- Single USB-C port on the device to minimize the number of cables on the table (an Ethernet injector is required for any non-Wi-Fi deployment)The optional wired microphone kit includes two wired microphones with anodized aluminum top housing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,425.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cisco 8832 IP conference phone CP-8832-3PC-EU-K9
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,536.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Cisco IP conference phone with HD audio performance |
| 360-degree coverage for medium to large rooms |
| Two-way speakers with wideband audio (G.722) |
| Simple solution for different room sizes |
| USB Type-C port |
| Dimensions: Width 278 mm, Depth 278 mm, Height 61 mm |
Price History
1M
Cisco IP Conference Phone 8832 (CP-8832-EU-K 9)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products