cdv Sudden Strike 2 PC

Manufacturer: cdv
cdv Sudden Strike 2 PC
from £0.631 offerManufacturer: cdv
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• PC game
• Genre: Strategy Games
• Platform: Steam
• Subtitles: English
• License: Electronic License
Show all product details

Price History

1M
cdv Sudden Strike 2 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kalypso Media Digital Sudden Strike 2 Gold
NOTICE This is a re-release of a classic game. Even though it was tested on a variety of modern Windows PC configurations, unwanted side effects such as video/audio glitches and crashes may occur. If you are encountering technical issues with this game, please visit the community forums for assistance and support. About the Game At the height of World War 2, take command of German, Russian, British, American and Imperial Japanese armies on battelfields across the globe. Sudden Strike 2 expands on all aspects of the classic RTS game with new units, maps and epic campaigns as well as overhauled multiplayer modes. Features 5 epic campaigns and a new combat theater: The Pacific! Massive battleships, landing craft and trains Command airfields and deploy aircraft Mechanized units now have individual crews to command Dynamic weather system Contains "Sudden Strike 2", "Resource War" add-on and "Total Victory" map pack Contains map editor for user-generated maps and missions
prodImage
£0.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
The whole world is a battlefield. And you are on the front lines everywhere – right in the middle of realistic combat action that even seasoned tactical warfare veterans find astonishing and thrilling. As the commander of German, Russian, British, American, and finally also Japanese troops, you fight with tough tactics on water, land, and air. With Sudden Strike 2, the war is far from over!
Additional features
PC game
Genre: Strategy Games
Platform: Steam
Subtitles: English
License: Electronic License
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M
cdv Sudden Strike 2 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from cdv

cdv Legion Arena PC
£14.99
cdv Legion Arena PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Codename : Panzers Platinum PC
£14.95
cdv Codename : Panzers Platinum PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Battles in Italy PC
£2.81
cdv Battles in Italy PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Aura 2 - The Sacred Rings PC
£9.15
cdv Aura 2 - The Sacred Rings PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Scar PC
£62.84
cdv Scar PCCompare 1 Prices
cdv Alien Shooter 2 PC
£1.21
cdv Alien Shooter 2 PCCompare 3 Prices
cdv Shadowgrounds Survivor PC
£14.02
cdv Shadowgrounds Survivor PCCompare 4 Prices
cdv Sudden Strike 2 PC
prodImage
£0.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel