cdv Alien Shooter 2 PC
Manufacturer: cdv
- USK Rating: from 16 years
Action shooter
- Large selection of recruits with individual abilities
- More than 70 different weapons and pieces of equipment
- Controllable, armed vehicles from jeep to tank
- Multiplayer modes and online high score lists
Price History
1M
cdv Alien Shooter 2 PC
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
cdv
Popular Products

2K Games Bioshock PC
£8.39

Emme Chocolatier PC
£9.10

THQ Bloodrayne 2
£62.68

Outerlight The Ship PC
£29.95

Eidos Startopia PC
£7.53
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sigma Team Inc. Alien Shooter 2: Reloaded
Alien Shooter 2 -Reloaded is a large-scale sequel to the first part of Alien Shooter. This is the unique alloy of arcade action and RPG elements which combines well-established world of classical games and unmatched dynamics of the first part. Alien Shooter 2 - Reloaded is a modified version of the Alien Shooter 2 game. Sigma Team started working on it right after release of AS2, taking into account the players' wishes: Size of the full version installation file was reduced to 300 Mb, compared to 1Gb of the original Alien Shooter 2. Large installation file prevented users with slow connection from buying and downloading the game. Player upgrade parameters simplified. Now you don't need to develop separate skills for each weapon type, so you'll be able to complete the game using all the weapon types featured in it. Two new missions added. Now the game features 17 full levels. New individual shooting mode added - Gun Stand. You will use powerful military equipment to eliminate advancing enemy troops. As the game goes on, you will upgrade your weapon in different ways, and the right choice will let you win the battle! About 10,000 monsters on each map, showing up to 100 monsters simultaneously on one playing screen. Arcade action combined with sophisticated RPG elements. Many hours of game play with 17 missions. 3 game modes: Campaign, Survive and Gun Stand. And, to crown it all, dynamic music and sound effects. And that's only the beginning of what the game has to offer. So join the fight and get it done!

£1.21
Shipping: Free
Sigma Team Inc. Alien Shooter 2 Conscription
Alien Shooter 2 -Reloaded is a large-scale sequel to the first part of Alien Shooter. This is the unique alloy of arcade action and RPG elements which combines well-established world of classical games and unmatched dynamics of the first part. Alien Shooter 2 - Reloaded is a modified version of the Alien Shooter 2 game. Sigma Team started working on it right after release of AS2, taking into account the players' wishes: Size of the full version installation file was reduced to 300 Mb, compared to 1Gb of the original Alien Shooter 2. Large installation file prevented users with slow connection from buying and downloading the game. Player upgrade parameters simplified. Now you don't need to develop separate skills for each weapon type, so you'll be able to complete the game using all the weapon types featured in it. Two new missions added. Now the game features 17 full levels. Alien Shooter 2 - Conscription is the continuation of cult Alien Shooter 2, which is a unique blend of two game genres - Action and RPG. The Great War has begun! The world population capable of functioning is mobilized to serve in the army. Hordes of monsters are destroying the cities and capturing new territories. The situation on the battlefront reached the critical emergency point and there's nobody to help. Try to fight with the aliens as a private soldier from the regular army, which happens to be in the center of the action. The outcome depends on you! So get the original game, then get Conscription and continue the story!

£1.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sigma Team Inc. Alien Shooter 2 - New Era
Welcome to New Era! About 50 years have passed since the beginning of the Alien Invasion, the planet is slowly turning into a desert. The few survivors huddle in colonies and hide in abandoned cities and subways. Trade caravans with provisions and other necessities ply between the settlements. But their path is not always safe… Once you, a loner hero, who is just trying to survive and not to go mad in company of your guns and General, catch intriguing SOS, from which your new journey begins. But the question is - will it be worth it? The game is waiting for you: new levels; new monsters; new character; unique survival mode; 9 types of weapons; classic character leveling. Greetings from Sigma Team! In 2020, we released an innovative Alien Shooter 2 - The Legend with an expanded world on the global map, a new RPG system, several types of character leveling, crafting, etc. The New Era, in turn, is a game that we create specifically for those of our players who miss the atmosphere of the good old Alien Shooter since the beginning of the series. In New Era, a new protagonist travels to completely new locations and meets along the way both old enemies familiar to us since 2003 and new monsters that never were in any PC game in the series before. At the same time, we have retained the main advantages of the original Alien Shooter: the linearity of the plot, the classic weapons and character leveling systems, the game economy and balance, and also improved the Survival mode, making it even more exciting. We hope that with the help of Alien Shooter 2 New Era, you will be able to return to your 2003 at least for a while and enjoy the game. :) Thank …

£5.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Action shooter
- Large selection of recruits with individual abilities
- More than 70 different weapons and pieces of equipment
- Controllable, armed vehicles from jeep to tank
- Multiplayer modes and online high score lists
| from 16 years |
Price History
1M
cdv Alien Shooter 2 PC
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products