Cat's Best Eco Plus 40 l

Price History
• Cat litter
• Cat Litter Type: Plant fiber
• Cat Litter Features: Clumping
• Contents: 40 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cat's Best Eco Plus 40 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Okoplus Cats Best Original Clumping Cat Litter 40ltr (17.2kg) ZP-14001-40l
Natural meets hi-tech: the natural litter made of woody soft plant fibre for small velvet paws is refined with JRS plant fibre technology and thus maintains its special properties Maximum suction power: thanks to its active wood fibres, the innovative cat litter of the new generation can lock up to 7 times its own weight in urine and thus ensures long-lasting freshness A clean thing: individual lumps can be disposed of in the household toilet*, the litter has an odour neutralising effect and is low in dust to meet the hygiene needs of your house cat Sustainable and economical: no trees are felled for the wood fibres made from secondary raw materials - in addition, the wooden cat litter has short transport routes, is biodegradable and can stay in the litter box for up to 5 weeks Box contents: 1 x original cat litter, 17.2 kg (40 litres), species-appropriate and natural clumping litter from Cat's Best for cats and hangovers of all ages (kittens, adults, seniors). Please note the local disposal regulations
prodImage
£31.30
Shipping: Free
Okoplus Cats Best Original Clumping Cat Litter 40ltr (17.2kg) 14001.1
Natural meets hi-tech: the natural litter made of woody soft plant fibre for small velvet paws is refined with JRS plant fibre technology and thus maintains its special properties Maximum suction power: thanks to its active wood fibres, the innovative cat litter of the new generation can lock up to 7 times its own weight in urine and thus ensures long-lasting freshness A clean thing: individual lumps can be disposed of in the household toilet*, the litter has an odour neutralising effect and is low in dust to meet the hygiene needs of your house cat Sustainable and economical: no trees are felled for the wood fibres made from secondary raw materials - in addition, the wooden cat litter has short transport routes, is biodegradable and can stay in the litter box for up to 5 weeks Box contents: 1 x original cat litter, 17.2 kg (40 litres), species-appropriate and natural clumping litter from Cat's Best for cats and hangovers of all ages (kittens, adults, seniors). Please note the local disposal regulations
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Cats Best Cat's Best Öko Plus Cat Litter, 30 L Cat's Best Okoplus 40L
Cats Best Okoplus - 100% pure organic fibres, naturally soft,just the way cats like it. Complete odour control. Kind to theenvironment and...
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Cat's Best Okoplus Cats Best Original Clumping Cat Litter 40ltr (17.2kg)
OkoplusCatsBestOriginalClumpingCatLitter40ltr(17.2kg) Description ProductDescription CAT'SBESTökoPlus LegalDisclaimer...
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Cat Litter Type:Plant fiber
Cat Litter Features:Clumping
Contents:40 Litre

Price History

1M 3M
Cat's Best Eco Plus 40 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Pros & cons
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/08/2024
|
Pro's Holds smell, long lasting, soft on paws, decent size bag. Cons Sticky and not easy to get off scoop even on a expensive scoop non stick. Oh my the tracking the actual litter goes everywhere and I'm not being a...View More Karen but wow I can't express bare that in mind, how meny times your cat uses the litter you will be hoovering or brushing, sticks to paws to.View Less
Cat litter
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2024
|
Good product, arrived promptly
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
Lovely and soft for little paws. I have indoor cats. Hardly and dust. Clumps as it should. Great litter ! Highly recommended.
Expensive but worth it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
Best cat litter there is , no smell and you can flush it
With reviews from

Cat's Best Eco Plus 40 l Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0
Cat's Best Eco Plus 40 l
HCH Foods
prodImage
£31.30
Shipping: Free
RZQ Bargains4u
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel